2013 District 21-3A/22-3A Area Track Meet - 4/18/2013

Girls 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Oliver, Jessica Coldspring-Oakhurst 13.07 12.36 10

2 Weathersby, Jade Coldspring-Oakhurst 12.51 12.42 8

3 Fowler, Chanissey Silsbee 12.67 12.43 6

4 Padgett, Raegan Hardin-Jefferson 12.83 12.49 4

5 Coots, Ashley Hamshire-Fannett 13.02 13.08 2

6 Thomas, Shavontae West Orange - Stark 12.97 13.09 1

7 Booth, Maegan Huffman Hargrave 13.22 13.17

-- Ryans, Kaliyah Cleveland 13.26 NT

Girls 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Padgett, Raegan Hardin-Jefferson 25.84 25.37 10

2 Weathersby, Jade Coldspring-Oakhurst 25.55 25.51 8

3 Teel, Aaliyah West Orange - Stark 25.95 25.85 6

4 Callender, Makenzie Buna 26.49 26.20 4

5 Logsdon, Bailee Huffman Hargrave 26.93 26.23 2

6 Toole, Cymone Silsbee 26.32 26.59 1

7 Skinner, Danielle Shepherd 27.52 26.86

8 Ryans, Kaliyah Cleveland 27.48 27.74

Girls 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 DeLord, Becca Hamshire-Fannett 1:01.30 1:01.35 10

2 Gonzalez, Ana Huffman Hargrave 1:01.21 1:02.29 8

3 Grant, Wallencia Liberty 1:03.05 1:02.70 6

4 Davis, Ashley Splendora 1:03.10 1:03.85 4

5 Fezia, Mercedes West Orange - Stark 1:02.70 1:04.03 2

6 Cates, Alana Cleveland Ta 1:04.52 1:05.68 1

7 Story, Hannah Bridge City 1:06.29 1:07.07

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 DeLord, Becca Hamshire-Fannett 2:26.08 2:28.76 10

2 Gonzalez, Ana Huffman Hargrave 2:28.73 2:28.79 8

3 Jordan, Breanna Cleveland Ta 2:29.33 2:29.73 6

4 Baldwin, Alicia Liberty 2:32.11 2:30.26 4

5 Worthy, Morgan Orangefield 2:33.62 2:34.31 2

6 Adams, Kaitlin Bridge City 2:30.82 2:35.51 1

7 Ehrlich, Brooke Orangefield 2:35.87 2:36.47

-- Ankenbrand, Renee Huffman Hargrave 2:36.66 NT

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Potter, Katelyn Bridge City 5:42.37 5:46.98 10

2 Jordan, Breanna Cleveland Ta 5:43.21 5:49.21 8

3 Brown, Madison Huffman Hargrave 5:42.65 5:49.52 6

4 Donohue, Michelle Huffman Hargrave 5:45.27 5:49.75 4

5 Foster, Sarah Buna 5:44.40 5:50.64 2

6 Reese, Jessica Huffman Hargrave 5:45.25 5:54.09 1

7 Adams, Kaitlin Bridge City 5:45.67 5:54.60

8 Vizena, Bethany Hamshire-Fannett 5:49.04 6:02.62

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Brown, Madison Huffman Hargrave 12:33.33 12:42.12 10

2 Potter, Katelyn Bridge City 13:07.39 12:44.87 8

3 Reese, Jessica Huffman Hargrave 12:51.31 12:53.05 6

4 Donohue, Michelle Huffman Hargrave 12:52.83 12:57.73 4

5 Lopez, Karla Liberty 13:12.11 13:03.16 2

6 Foster, Sarah Buna 13:18.70 13:08.93 1

7 Vizena, Bethany Hamshire-Fannett 13:36.24 13:29.52

8 Zoch, Katherine Hamshire-Fannett 13:41.03 14:15.51

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Logsdon, Bailee Huffman Hargrave 15.46 15.24 10

2 Wilkins, Laramie Huffman Hargrave 16.27 16.10 8

3 Ehrlich, Brandy Orangefield 17.44 17.35 6

4 Thornton, Kati Bridge City 17.87 17.40 4

5 Bonton, Tre'sha Bridge City 18.16 18.07 2

6 Williams, Chelsea Coldspring-Oakhurst 17.79 18.16 1

7 Dewalt, Breeanna Coldspring-Oakhurst 17.46 18.21

-- Blanchard, Alanna Hamshire-Fannett 18.14 DNF

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Russell, Shelby Huffman Hargrave 47.50 47.45 10

2 McOmber, Natalie Splendora 48.16 48.52 8

3 Mckinney, Shanique Coldspring-Oakhurst 49.60 48.91 6

4 Moulder, Kelsie Buna 49.43 50.05 4

5 Bayse, Jolie Hamshire-Fannett 51.36 50.89 2

6 Ehrlich, Brandy Orangefield 50.80 51.42 1

7 Wilkins, Laramie Huffman Hargrave 49.65 51.53

8 LaLonde, Brittany Hamshire-Fannett 51.37 56.49

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Silsbee 'A' 49.80 49.70 20

1) Hudson, Natassja 2) Toole, Cymone

3) Bray, Elexis 4) Fowler, Chanissey

2 Coldspring-Oakhurst 'A' 49.86 49.72 16

1) Denson, Shaniece 2) Oliver, Jessica

3) Mckinney, Shanique 4) Weathersby, Jade

3 Bridge City 'A' 51.63 51.75 14

1) Carr, Hope 2) Glover, Jessi

3) Smith, Kelsey 4) Henry, Alexus

4 Huffman Hargrave 'A' 51.86 51.95 12

1) Van Kirk, Nichole 2) Booth, Maegan

3) Richmond, Gloria 4) Logsdon, Bailee

5 Hamshire-Fannett 'A' 52.21 52.27 8

1) Picou, Jacey 2) Coots, Ashley

3) Hulet, Hannah 4) Bayse, Jolie

6 Buna 'A' 51.74 52.72 4

1) Young, Jaycie 2) Elliot, Kamryn

3) Garcia, Alyssa 4) Fisher, Kendra

7 Splendora 'A' 52.95 54.08

1) Taylor, Kellcie 2) Richardson, Emily

3) Vollmer, Clarissa 4) Davis, Ashley

-- Shepherd 'A' 50.92 DQ

1) Barfield, Shay 2) Yates, Jasmine

3) Bradford, Alexis 4) Skinner, Danielle

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 West Orange - Stark 'A' 1:43.48 1:44.22 20

1) Cole, Lashya 2) Thomas, Shavontae

3) Hardin, Shalin 4) Teel, Aaliyah

2 Silsbee 'A' 1:47.20 1:47.26 16

1) Lightfoot, Victoria 2) Toole, Cymone

3) Bray, Elexis 4) Fowler, Chanissey

3 Buna 'A' 1:47.33 1:48.28 14

1) Elliot, Kamryn 2) Fisher, Kendra

3) Moulder, Kelsie 4) Callender, Makenzie

4 Shepherd 'A' 1:49.94 1:49.27 12

1) Bradford, Alexis 2) Flores, Jeudy

3) Yates, Jasmine 4) Skinner, Danielle

5 Bridge City 'A' 1:51.36 1:50.25 8

1) Bonton, Tre'sha 2) Glover, Jessi

3) Smith, Kelsey 4) Henry, Alexus

6 Coldspring-Oakhurst 'A' 1:51.66 1:50.51 4

1) Williams, Chelsea 2) Sykes, Aliah

3) Denson, Shaniece 4) Mckinney, Shanique

7 Huffman Hargrave 'A' 1:53.27 1:54.55

1) Van Kirk, Nichole 2) Ankenbrand, Renee

3) Richmond, Gloria 4) Wilkins, Laramie

8 Splendora 'A' 1:54.50 1:54.99

1) Taylor, Kellcie 2) Richardson, Emily

3) Hall, Angelica 4) Vollmer, Clarissa

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Huffman Hargrave 'A' 4:21.79 4:14.32 20

1) Booth, Maegan 2) Van Kirk, Nichole

3) Russell, Shelby 4) Gonzalez, Ana

2 West Orange - Stark 'A' 4:18.29 4:16.56 16

1) Fezia, Mercedes 2) Janice, Chrislyn

3) Colbert, Taylor 4) Hardin, Shalin

3 Hamshire-Fannett 'A' 4:15.48 4:19.62 14

1) Walker, Kirsten 2) Bayse, Jolie

3) DeLord, Becca 4) Coots, Ashley

4 Liberty 'A' 4:22.82 4:20.74 12

1) Ballew, Madelyn 2) Baldwin, Alicia

3) Cook, Madison 4) Grant, Wallencia

5 Splendora 'A' 4:18.51 4:22.18 8

1) Martinez, Ruby 2) Richardson, Emily

3) McOmber, Natalie 4) Davis, Ashley

6 Buna 'A' 4:18.25 4:22.80 4

1) Foster, Shelby 2) Garcia, Alyssa

3) Smith, Courtney 4) Callender, Makenzie

7 Orangefield 'A' 4:23.87 4:25.39

1) Worthy, Morgan 2) Caswell, Lindsay

3) Overman, Breanna 4) Truncale, Sarah

8 Cleveland Tarkington 'A' 4:22.97 4:36.98

1) Cates, Alana 2) Hamilton, Taylor

3) Allen, Kiley 4) Jordan, Breanna

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Henry, Alexus Bridge City 5-04.00 5-06.50 10

2 Soignet, Kori Silsbee 5-04.00 5-04.00 8

3 Russell, Shelby Huffman Hargrave 5-00.00 5-00.00 6

4 Williamson, Meghan Hamshire-Fannett 4-10.00 J5-00.00 4

5 Yates, Jasmine Shepherd 5-00.00 4-10.00 2

6 Cole, Ciara Coldspring-Oakhurst 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1

7 Cook, Madison Liberty 5-02.00 4-08.00

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Thornton, Kati Bridge City 10-06.00 10-00.00 10

2 McManus, Jennifer Orangefield 10-06.00 9-06.00 8

3 McOmber, Natalie Splendora 9-00.00 8-06.00 6

4 Davis, Ashley Splendora 7-00.00 8-00.00 4

5 Lavergne, Jessi Buna 7-06.00 7-06.00 1.50

5 Foster, Sarah Buna 8-00.00 7-06.00 1.50

7 Hurst, Erica Cleveland 7-06.00 7-00.00

8 Dewalt, Breeanna Coldspring-Oakhurst 7-06.00 6-06.00

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Cole, Lashya West Orange - Stark 16-10.00 17-00.50 10

2 Logsdon, Bailee Huffman Hargrave 16-03.00 16-10.50 8

3 Booth, Maegan Huffman Hargrave 16-07.00 16-08.00 6

4 Weathersby, Jade Coldspring-Oakhurst 16-07.50 16-07.50 4

5 Grant, Wallencia Liberty 16-07.00 16-07.00 2

6 Coots, Ashley Hamshire-Fannett 15-00.00 15-00.00 1

7 Aldrich, Taylor Hardin-Jefferson 14-01.00 14-05.00

8 Carr, Hope Bridge City 14-03.00 14-03.00

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Henry, Alexus Bridge City 37-09.00 37-09.00 10

2 Booth, Maegan Huffman Hargrave 37-03.50 37-03.50 8

3 Cole, Lashya West Orange - Stark 37-01.00 37-01.00 6

4 Grant, Wallencia Liberty 35-10.00 35-10.00 4

5 Truncale, Sarah Orangefield 33-04.50 33-04.50 2

6 Cole, Ciara Coldspring-Oakhurst 33-02.50 33-02.50 1

7 Williamson, Meghan Hamshire-Fannett 32-06.50 J33-02.50

8 Wilkins, Laramie Huffman Hargrave 31-07.75 31-07.75

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Morrisey, Anshawnique Silsbee 35-00.00 36-05.00 10

2 Williams, Brianna Cleveland 32-03.00 32-06.50 8

3 Oliver, Jessica Coldspring-Oakhurst 32-06.50 J32-06.50 6

4 Chambers, Shelbi Cleveland Ta 31-03.50 32-00.00 4

5 Martin, Camry Silsbee 30-06.25 31-07.00 2

6 Pratt, Kelly Cleveland Ta 29-06.75 31-05.50 1

7 Laird, Katie Bridge City 31-01.00 31-01.00

8 Wanoreck, Hailey Hamshire-Fannett 30-02.75 30-06.00

Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Morrisey, Anshawnique Silsbee 119-10 119-10 10

2 McEachern, Kelsie Huffman Hargrave 102-02 102-02 8

3 Baldwin, Alisa Liberty 91-10 97-02 6

4 Bishop, Marisa Orangefield 93-01 93-01 4

5 Walker, Elizabeth Cleveland 91-08 91-08 2

6 McFarland, Kaitlin Hardin-Jefferson 87-01 87-01 1

7 Wendling, Kimberly Hamshire-Fannett 85-09 85-09

8 Hembree, Bri'Anna Splendora 83-02 83-02

Boys 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Bradford, Jay Splendora 10.69 10.68 10

2 Molchan, Joe Cleveland Ta 11.46 11.23 8

3 Cooper, Devon Hardin-Jefferson 11.45 11.25 6

4 King, Kendrick Hamshire-Fannett 11.42 11.37 4

5 Broussard, Lakeith Hardin-Jefferson 11.69 11.47 2

6 Westbrook, Dylan Orangefield 11.72 11.66 1

7 Hayes, Edward Coldspring-Oakhurst 11.63 11.80

-- Johnson, Douglas Coldspring-Oakhurst 11.29 DQ

Boys 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Angers, Kagan Splendora 22.39 22.39 10

2 James, Chris West Orange - Stark 22.30 22.41 8

3 Appling, Travis Hamshire-Fannett 23.09 22.99 6

4 Ross, Jarrod West Orange - Stark 22.83 23.11 4

5 Ellisor, Nicholas Coldspring-Oakhurst 23.27 23.28 2

6 Fontenot, Farren Hardin-Jefferson 23.73 24.09 1

7 Hayes, Edward Coldspring-Oakhurst 23.98 24.29

Boys 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Jones, Nathan Shepherd 50.09 50.05 10

2 McDonald, Rashon West Orange - Stark 52.05 51.83 8

3 Tims, Jerrious West Orange - Stark 52.45 52.34 6

4 Riley, Darius Hamshire-Fannett 53.68 52.38 4

5 Cotter, Cannon Huffman Hargrave 52.22 52.76 2

6 Western, Tyler Bridge City 52.24 54.56 1

7 Guynes, Jance Shepherd 54.95 54.65

8 Harrison, Deionta Coldspring-Oakhurst 54.40 54.70

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Vice, Kane Bridge City 2:06.48 2:07.35 10

2 Cotter, Cannon Huffman Hargrave 2:05.89 2:07.49 8

3 Harrington, Aubrey Bridge City 2:08.36 2:07.90 6

4 Youngblood, Dalton Cleveland Ta 2:06.51 2:08.48 4

5 Durham, Aaron Liberty 2:09.63 2:10.59 2

6 Burrell, Cody Hamshire-Fannett 2:06.91 2:12.45 1

7 Norman, Josh Huffman Hargrave 2:07.91 2:17.03

8 Baldwin, Quintraven West Orange - Stark 2:11.64 2:30.57

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Speaks, Christopher Coldspring-Oakhurst 4:32.20 4:31.34 10

2 Jackson, David Huffman Hargrave 4:38.27 4:49.61 8

3 Atwood, Cody Huffman Hargrave 4:59.55 4:53.01 6

4 Monzon, Alfredo Huffman Hargrave 4:52.99 4:53.57 4

5 Harrington, Aubrey Bridge City 4:52.31 5:06.24 2

6 LeBleu, Brent Bridge City 4:55.15 5:08.66 1

7 Bozman, Russell Bridge City 5:05.04 5:15.90

8 Perio, Tyler Orangefield 5:02.64 5:27.39

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Speaks, Christopher Coldspring-Oakhurst 9:49.85 10:07.75 10

2 Jackson, David Huffman Hargrave 10:32.11 11:06.78 8

3 Castro, Jesus Huffman Hargrave 10:33.41 11:07.06 6

4 Kuntz, Dillon Huffman Hargrave 11:02.33 11:07.37 4

5 LeBleu, Brent Bridge City 11:10.97 11:22.63 2

6 Hartman, Seth Bridge City 11:20.19 11:28.67 1

7 Saunders, Robert Hardin-Jefferson 11:28.18 11:35.16

8 Kelly, Josh Buna 11:26.26 11:45.22

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Spikes, Perry West Orange - Stark 15.72 15.34 10

2 McCall, Mitch Hamshire-Fannett 15.42 15.59 8

3 Mallard, Skylar Coldspring-Oakhurst 16.38 16.71 6

4 Spruell, Caleb Bridge City 16.95 16.73 4

5 Sonnier, Dragan Huffman Hargrave 16.53 17.13 2

6 Deen, James Huffman Hargrave 16.70 17.19 1

7 Cross, Jamadison Coldspring-Oakhurst 15.93 17.54

-- Rhodes, J'Marcus West Orange - Stark 15.78 NT

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Rhodes, J'Marcus West Orange - Stark 41.25 40.62 10

2 Lofton, Connor Huffman Hargrave 40.67 40.63 8

3 Johnson, Will West Orange - Stark 41.20 41.32 6

4 McCall, Mitch Hamshire-Fannett 42.05 42.13 4

5 Cross, Jamadison Coldspring-Oakhurst 42.78 42.35 2

6 Spruell, Caleb Bridge City 42.32 43.30 1

7 Mallard, Skylar Coldspring-Oakhurst 44.53 44.96

8 Ham, Tristan Coldspring-Oakhurst 44.79 46.62

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 West Orange - Stark 'A' 42.44 42.58 20

1) Morris, Maurice 2) James, Chris

3) Fontenot, Tomarcus 4) Janice, Colin

2 Liberty 'A' 43.28 43.05 16

1) Doucet, Martin 2) Foster, Aric

3) Jones, Jordan 4) Antonie, Dennis

3 Coldspring-Oakhurst 'A' 43.37 43.48 14

1) Scott, Alfred 2) Dunham, Alec

3) Giddens, Daylon 4) Johnson, Douglas

4 Hardin-Jefferson 'A' 44.42 44.11 12

1) Jones, Tanner 2) Broussard, Lakeith

3) Morrison, Caleb 4) Cooper, Devon

5 Silsbee 'A' 43.67 44.38 8

1) Douglas, Deadrick 2) Harper, Roderick

3) Spearman, Floyd 4) Brydson, Yancy

6 Buna 'A' 44.48 44.51 4

1) Lopez, McCrea 2) Graham, Samuel

3) Ireland, Cody 4) Lopez, Mason

7 Shepherd 'A' 44.23 45.16

1) Box, Aubrey 2) Schlittenhardt, Tyler

3) Bogany, Tyrese 4) Jones, Nathan

-- Cleveland 'A' 44.65 DQ

1) Bogany, Devante 2) Gonzalez, Franciso

3) Espinoza, Ivan 4) Baldwin, Deon

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 West Orange - Stark 'A' 1:29.64 1:28.79 20

1) Morris, Maurice 2) James, Chris

3) Thompson, Deionte 4) Janice, Colin

2 Splendora 'A' 1:29.65 1:29.13 16

1) McOmber, Zach 2) Moore, Michael

3) Bradford, Jay 4) Angers, Kagan

3 Liberty 'A' 1:30.34 1:29.68 14

1) Ballew, Schuyler 2) Foster, Aric

3) Douglas, James 4) Jones, Jordan

4 Buna 'A' 1:32.97 1:32.15 12

1) Lopez, McCrea 2) Ireland, Cody

3) Lopez, Mason 4) Graham, Samuel

5 Hamshire-Fannett 'A' 1:31.46 1:32.34 8

1) Jeffcoat, Cody 2) King, Kendrick

3) Appling, Travis 4) Brown, Jordan

6 Silsbee 'A' 1:32.52 1:33.35 4

1) Douglas, Deadrick 2) Harper, Roderick

3) Reed, Patrick 4) Brydson, Yancy

-- Coldspring-Oakhurst 'A' 1:33.29 DQ

1) Chatman, Aron 2) Ellisor, Nicholas

3) Dunham, Alec 4) McKibbins, Jejuan

-- Shepherd 'A' 1:34.64 DQ

1) Box, Aubrey 2) Castleman, Tanar

3) Bogany, Tyrese 4) Schlittenhardt, Tyler

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 West Orange - Stark 'A' 3:29.64 3:24.45 20

1) McDonald, Rashon 2) Tims, Jerrious

3) Thompson, Deionte 4) Janice, Colin

2 Splendora 'A' 3:31.33 3:25.20 16

1) McOmber, Zach 2) Kelly, John

3) Bradford, Jay 4) Angers, Kagan

3 Hamshire-Fannett 'A' 3:26.76 3:28.05 14

1) Riley, Darius 2) Burrell, Cody

3) Appling, Travis 4) Jeffcoat, Cody

4 Liberty 'A' 3:33.10 3:30.04 12

1) Ballew, Schuyler 2) Doucet, Martin

3) Jones, Jordan 4) Douglas, James

5 Shepherd 'A' 3:34.74 3:35.09 8

1) Bogany, Tyrese 2) Robinson, Caleb

3) Everitt, Cody 4) Jones, Nathan

6 Huffman Hargrave 'A' 3:34.56 3:37.03 4

1) Lofton, Connor 2) Cotter, Cannon

3) Harrell, Chase 4) Gray, Darion

7 Orangefield 'A' 3:44.24 3:38.63

1) Truncale, Eric 2) Nelson, Curt

3) Permenter, Blake 4) Wiley, Carl

-- Bridge City 'A' 3:32.63 DQ

1) Vice, Kane 2) Western, Tyler

3) Boudreaux, Jordan 4) Reed, Ashtin

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Johnson, Douglas Coldspring-Oakhurst 6-02.00 6-05.00 10

2 Thompson, Deionte West Orange - Stark 6-04.00 6-02.00 8

3 Riley, Darius Hamshire-Fannett 6-00.00 6-00.00 6

4 McCall, Mitch Hamshire-Fannett 6-02.00 5-10.00 4

5 Bryant, Nicholas Orangefield 5-10.00 J5-10.00 2

6 Hulin, Kailub Huffman Hargrave 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1

7 See, Royce Shepherd 5-10.00 5-08.00

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ham, Tristan Coldspring-Oakhurst 12-00.00 13-00.00 10

2 Longmire, Sean Bridge City 11-06.00 12-06.00 8

3 Chatman, Aron Coldspring-Oakhurst 11-06.00 12-00.00 6

4 Padgett, Cody Huffman Hargrave 12-00.00 11-06.00 4

5 Nguyen, Windsor Bridge City 12-06.00 J11-06.00 2

6 Carruth, Ian Bridge City 11-00.00 11-00.00 1

7 Tubbs, Bryce Hardin-Jefferson 11-00.00 10-06.00

7 Espinoza, Ivan Cleveland 10-06.00 10-06.00

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Bradford, Jay Splendora 21-02.00 21-02.00 10

2 Scott, Alfred Coldspring-Oakhurst 20-01.50 20-06.25 8

3 Angers, Kagan Splendora 20-04.00 20-04.00 6

4 Richardson, Jahrod Coldspring-Oakhurst 19-07.00 19-10.50 4

5 Brydson, Yancy Silsbee 19-07.50 19-07.75 2

6 Johnson, Will West Orange - Stark 18-10.00 19-07.50 1

7 Thompson, Deionte West Orange - Stark 19-06.50 19-06.50

8 Cooper, Devon Hardin-Jefferson 18-08.00 19-04.50

 

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Everitt, Cody Shepherd 45-03.75 45-03.75 10

2 Rhodes, J'Marcus West Orange - Stark 44-01.00 44-01.00 8

3 Johnson, Douglas Coldspring-Oakhurst 43-06.00 43-06.00 6

4 Riley, Darius Hamshire-Fannett 43-00.25 43-00.25 4

5 Cole, Dillon West Orange - Stark 42-04.25 42-04.25 2

6 See, Royce Shepherd 40-04.50 42-03.00 1

7 Cooper, Devon Hardin-Jefferson 40-08.00 40-08.75

8 Harrell, Chase Huffman Hargrave 40-08.25 40-08.25

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Dunham, Gregory Coldspring-Oakhurst 47-03.50 49-07.50 10

2 Cross, Voncharleston Coldspring-Oakhurst 46-09.50 47-07.00 8

3 Strong, Kevin Cleveland 46-08.50 47-01.50 6

4 Gambrell, Cedric Cleveland 46-09.75 46-09.75 4

5 Adams, Seth Silsbee 45-01.00 45-01.00 2

6 Padgett, Blain Hardin-Jefferson 41-01.50 43-11.00 1

7 Holman, Anthony West Orange - Stark 40-08.75 41-03.50

8 Hubert, Stephen Hamshire-Fannett 38-08.50 39-06.00

Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Barbay, Brady Coldspring-Oakhurst 146-01 146-01 10

2 Macharro, Jared Coldspring-Oakhurst 130-08 130-08 8

3 Woodson, Daniel West Orange - Stark 130-04 130-04 6

4 Walker, Nolan Coldspring-Oakhurst 124-04 124-04 4

5 Gambrell, Cedric Cleveland 120-10 120-10 2

6 Hubert, Stephen Hamshire-Fannett 114-03 114-03 1

7 Shores, Levi Orangefield 113-01 113-01

8 Mackey, Kanon Silsbee 12-03 12-03