UIL District 20-4A Track & Field Championship - 4/7/2014 to 4/9/2014      
                             Babe Zaharias Stadium                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 THOMAS, LADEISHA             Beaumont Cen             12.64q  3 
  2 MENDENALL, ERRIONE           Beaumont Oze             12.71q  1 
  3 JENKINS, DESTINY             Beaumont Cen             12.79q  1 
  4 POWELL, KAYLIE               Vidor                    13.03q  3 
  5 CONNORS, SIOBAHN             Nederland                13.32q  3 
  6 SEZER, ALEXIS                Little Cypre             13.33q  2 
  7 COLLIER, KELSEY              Port Neches-             13.39q  3 
  8 VAUGHAN, JACIE               Port Neches-             13.45q  2 
  9 MCADAMS, EMILY               Livingston              J13.45   1 
 10 O'GUIN, NY'KERIA             Livingston               13.52   3 
 11 BOGANY, MAENEISHA            Livingston               13.59   2 
 12 CHAMBERLIN, LAUREN           Vidor                    13.61   2 
 13 HOANG, JADA                  Nederland                13.65   2 
 14 BASS, SARA                   Vidor                    13.69   1 
 15 LINDSEY, MAUREEN             Beaumont Cen             13.98   2 
 16 MOORE, MAHOGANY              Beaumont Oze             14.00   3 
 17 VOORHIES, BRITTANY           Lumberton                14.10   3 
 18 RAMIREZ, BROOKE              Port Neches-             14.12   1 
 19 WILLIAMS, ALEXIA             Little Cypre             14.51   3 
 20 DOMINGUE, JESSICA            Lumberton                14.51   1 
 21 COOPER, JAKARA               Beaumont Oze             14.95   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 JENKINS, DESTINY             Beaumont Cen             12.82   10   
  2 THOMAS, LADEISHA             Beaumont Cen             12.92    8   
  3 MENDENALL, ERRIONE           Beaumont Oze             13.16    6   
  4 POWELL, KAYLIE               Vidor                    13.38    4   
  5 SEZER, ALEXIS                Little Cypre             13.67    2   
  6 COLLIER, KELSEY              Port Neches-             13.71    1   
  7 VAUGHAN, JACIE               Port Neches-             13.74  
  8 CONNORS, SIOBAHN             Nederland                13.82  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 HAWKINS, SPECIAL             Beaumont Cen             25.64q  3 
  2 YOUNG, SCH'CARA              Beaumont Cen             25.89q  2 
  3 THOMAS, SHAVONTAE            Beaumont Oze             26.52q  1 
  4 THOMAS, LADEISHA             Beaumont Cen             26.62q  1 
  5 BOWMAN, AMBERLY              Vidor                    27.35q  3 
  6 CHILTON, MACY                Vidor                    28.05q  1 
  7 VAUGHAN, JACIE               Port Neches-             28.10q  3 
  8 COLLIER, KELSEY              Port Neches-             28.77q  1 
  9 MCADAMS, EMILY               Livingston               28.93   1 
 10 HAMILTON, GRACE              Nederland                29.16   2 
 11 LEGGETT, KENZI               Livingston               29.91   3 
 12 MCKINLEY, MEGAN              Little Cypre             30.07   2 
 13 VOORHIES, BRITTANY           Lumberton                30.24   1 
 14 WILLIAMS, ALEXIA             Little Cypre             30.28   1 
 15 AGUERO, LEAH                 Livingston               30.84   2 
 16 DOMINGUE, JESSICA            Lumberton                31.15   3 
 17 COOPER, JAKARA               Beaumont Oze             31.48   2 
 -- BROWN, CARLISSA              Beaumont Oze                FS   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 HAWKINS, SPECIAL             Beaumont Cen             26.27   10   
  2 YOUNG, SCH'CARA              Beaumont Cen             26.29    8   
  3 THOMAS, SHAVONTAE            Beaumont Oze             26.79    6   
  4 THOMAS, LADEISHA             Beaumont Cen             27.86    4   
  5 CHILTON, MACY                Vidor                    27.89    2   
  6 BOWMAN, AMBERLY              Vidor                    27.93    1   
  7 COLLIER, KELSEY              Port Neches-             28.56  
  8 VAUGHAN, JACIE               Port Neches-             28.77  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 FORD, SHANIA                 Beaumont Oze             60.25q  3 
  2 CHILTON, MADISON             Vidor                    62.50q  2 
  3 MURPHY, RAESHA               Livingston               62.97q  3 
  4 STEEN, ROBYN                 Little Cypre             64.60q  3 
  5 GREER, CHERISH               Beaumont Cen             64.99q  1 
  6 TAYLOR, DACHANNIN            Beaumont Cen             65.15q  3 
  7 POWELL, TAYLOR               Lumberton                65.36q  2 
  8 WYBLE, BREANNA               Nederland                65.45q  3 
  9 MITCHELL, TAMESHA            Beaumont Cen             65.87   2 
 10 BRANSON, MCKENZIE            Little Cypre             66.95   2 
 11 BARKER, LAUREN               Livingston               67.25   1 
 12 HALL, BREANNA                Port Neches-             67.47   2 
 13 TRAHAN, JESSICA              Vidor                    68.01   3 
 14 HAMMONS, GRACE               Port Neches-             68.04   1 
 15 SAKOMBI, SEPHORA             Port Neches-             68.43   3 
 16 AGUERO, LEAH                 Livingston               69.37   2 
 17 COCKRELL, BRITTANIE          Beaumont Oze             71.80   1 
 18 SPEARS, ANGEL                Little Cypre             76.30   1 
 19 JOHNSON, ALYSSA              Beaumont Oze             77.45   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 FORD, SHANIA                 Beaumont Oze             59.85   10   
  2 CHILTON, MADISON             Vidor                    61.52    8   
  3 MURPHY, RAESHA               Livingston               62.47    6   
  4 POWELL, TAYLOR               Lumberton                63.16    4   
  5 STEEN, ROBYN                 Little Cypre             64.28    2   
  6 GREER, CHERISH               Beaumont Cen             64.94    1   
  7 TAYLOR, DACHANNIN            Beaumont Cen             66.68  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FORD, SHANIA                 Beaumont Oze           2:25.83   10   
  2 MILLER, KINSEY               Nederland              2:28.13    8   
  3 VELAQUEZ, FLORENCIA          Port Neches-           2:30.68    6   
  4 WILLIAMS, ACCAICA            Beaumont Oze           2:36.21    4   
  5 WHITEHEAD, BRITTANY          Nederland              2:38.66    2   
  6 MANUAL, BROOKE               Little Cypre           2:40.64    1   
  7 MORRIS, JASMINE              Beaumont Cen           2:42.76  
  8 HALEY, LAUREN                Vidor                  2:46.78  
  9 DAVIS, ARIANNA               Beaumont Oze           2:48.75  
 10 MAJOR, SHELBY                Vidor                  2:56.31  
 11 MARELAND, MAKENNAH           Little Cypre           2:56.53  
 12 FLORES, FAITH                Livingston             3:01.32  
 13 KILLFOIL, KELLY              Livingston             3:04.04  
 14 ANDREWS, KATIE               Livingston             3:10.72  
 -- DOUGLAS, ATAYANNA            Beaumont Cen                NT  
 -- PENN, KIERRA                 Beaumont Cen                NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WELBORN, JORDAN              Lumberton              5:20.19   10   
  2 LEDET, MADISON               Nederland              6:05.77    8   
  3 DEESE, LAUREN                Nederland              6:06.62    6   
  4 MANUAL, BROOKE               Little Cypre           6:09.14    4   
  5 RODRIGUEZ, VALARIE           Nederland              6:11.77    2   
  6 WERNER, KALEY                Port Neches-           6:19.16    1   
  7 BASS, BROOKE                 Vidor                  6:20.21  
  8 WALDROP, BAILEY              Lumberton              6:35.04  
  9 JENKINS, ADREEIA             Beaumont Oze           6:47.34  
 10 KILLFOIL, KELLY              Livingston             6:49.24  
 11 HALEY, LAUREN                Vidor                  6:54.23  
 12 DAVIS, ARIANNA               Beaumont Oze           6:56.10  
 13 CHEVIS, KYLEIGH              Beaumont Cen           6:56.72  
 14 MAJOR, SHELBY                Vidor                  6:59.13  
 15 ZECH, ROXANNE                Port Neches-           6:59.68  
 16 MATTHEWS, KAYLAN             Beaumont Cen           7:06.45  
 17 ANDREWS, KATIE               Livingston             7:23.34  
 -- MORRIS, JASMINE              Beaumont Cen               DNF  
 -- WILSON, ASHTON               Little Cypre               DNF  
 -- HENRY, KESHAWNA              Beaumont Oze               DNF  
 -- VELAQUEZ, FLORENCIA          Port Neches-               DNF  
 -- FLORES, FAITH                Livingston                 DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WELBORN, JORDAN              Lumberton             11:46.98   10   
  2 LEDET, MADISON               Nederland             13:26.38    8   
  3 DEESE, LAUREN                Nederland             13:31.35    6   
  4 WERNER, KALEY                Port Neches-          13:34.61    4   
  5 TRAHAN, JACEY                Vidor                 13:34.85    2   
  6 RODRIGUEZ, VALARIE           Nederland             14:12.68    1   
  7 ANDREWS, KATIE               Livingston            14:26.38  
  8 WALDROP, BAILEY              Lumberton             14:51.10  
 -- ZECH, ROXANNE                Port Neches-                NT  
 -- MOTON, MAKAYLA               Port Neches-                NT  
 -- MEY, ALEXIS                  Vidor                       NT  
 -- SOTO, ARIOLI                 Vidor                       NT  
 -- OWENS, JADA                  Beaumont Oze                NT  
 -- JENKINS, ADREEIA             Beaumont Oze                NT  
 -- PAPILLION, TAZHEA            Beaumont Cen                NT  
 -- CHEVIS, KYLEIGH              Beaumont Cen                NT  
 -- WILSON, ASHTON               Little Cypre                NT  
 -- MATTHEWS, KAYLAN             Beaumont Cen                NT  
 -- HENRY, KESHAWNA              Beaumont Oze                NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ARMSTRONG, PAIZLEY           Beaumont Cen             15.24q  1 
  2 STOGNER, HAILEY              Vidor                    15.82q  1 
  3 CLEMENT, MARISSA             Nederland                16.26q  2 
  4 FORSYTHE, EMMA               Nederland                16.43q  1 
  5 GUTIERREZ, GABRIELLE         Nederland                16.58q  2 
  6 KEITH, LAUREN                Vidor                    17.63q  1 
  7 BOURQUE, ASHLYNN             Lumberton                17.69q  2 
  8 WEATHERLY, KIRTY             Little Cypre             17.73q  1 
  9 EDWARDS, BROOKE              Livingston               17.88   2 
 10 POLFUS, SHENANDOAH           Vidor                    18.01   2 
 11 VALASTRO, ALLISON            Lumberton                18.24   1 
 12 MITCHELL, TAMESHA            Beaumont Cen             19.12   1 
 13 TOWNSEND, HANNAH             Lumberton                19.40   1 
 14 VAN-WAGNER, KAITLYN          Livingston               19.60   2 
 -- MARTIN, FREDRICKA            Beaumont Cen               DNF   2 
 -- TEMPLETON, ESSYNCE           Beaumont Oze               DNF   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 ARMSTRONG, PAIZLEY           Beaumont Cen             15.76   10   
  2 CLEMENT, MARISSA             Nederland                16.22    8   
  3 STOGNER, HAILEY              Vidor                    16.24    6   
  4 GUTIERREZ, GABRIELLE         Nederland                16.50    4   
  5 FORSYTHE, EMMA               Nederland                16.76    2   
  6 KEITH, LAUREN                Vidor                    17.87    1   
  7 WEATHERLY, KIRTY             Little Cypre             18.12  
 -- BOURQUE, ASHLYNN             Lumberton                  DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MILLER, KINSEY               Nederland                48.40q  1 
  2 CLEMENT, MARISSA             Nederland                48.87q  2 
  3 ARMSTRONG, PAIZLEY           Beaumont Cen             50.53q  1 
  4 KEITH, LAUREN                Vidor                    51.66q  1 
  5 STOGNER, HAILEY              Vidor                    51.94q  2 
  6 GUTIERREZ, GABRIELLE         Nederland                52.68q  2 
  7 VALASTRO, ALLISON            Lumberton                53.03q  2 
  8 POLFUS, SHENANDOAH           Vidor                    53.20q  1 
  9 WILLIAMS, ACCAICA            Beaumont Oze             53.90   1 
 10 EDWARDS, BROOKE              Livingston               55.41   1 
 11 PENN, KIERRA                 Beaumont Cen             56.53   2 
 12 VAN-WAGNER, KAITLYN          Livingston               60.77   2 
 -- TOWNSEND, HANNAH             Lumberton                  DNF   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 CLEMENT, MARISSA             Nederland                46.81   10   
  2 ARMSTRONG, PAIZLEY           Beaumont Cen             48.38    8   
  3 MILLER, KINSEY               Nederland                48.52    6   
  4 GUTIERREZ, GABRIELLE         Nederland                50.81    4   
  5 POLFUS, SHENANDOAH           Vidor                    51.30    2   
  6 STOGNER, HAILEY              Vidor                    51.99    1   
  7 KEITH, LAUREN                Vidor                    52.41  
  8 VALASTRO, ALLISON            Lumberton                53.55  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaumont Ozen                                         49.67   20   
     1) MAYES, MARSHAE                  2) MENDENALL, ERRIONE             
     3) RIVERS, COURTNEY                4) THOMAS, SHAVONTAE              
  2 Vidor                                                 50.87   16   
     1) BOWMAN, AMBERLY                 2) BASS, SARA                     
     3) CHAMBERLIN, LAUREN              4) POWELL, KAYLIE                 
  3 Livingston                                            51.79   12   
     1) O'GUIN, NY'KERIA                2) BOGANY, MAENEISHA              
     3) BUTLER, DESTINI                 4) MURPHY, RAESHA                 
  4 Lumberton                                             51.87    8   
     1) BOURQUE, ASHLYNN                2) WORRY, MEGAN                   
     3) CARAWAY, LAUREN                 4) POWELL, TAYLOR                 
  5 Nederland                                             51.93    4   
     1) HOANG, JADA                     2) FORSYTHE, EMMA                 
     3) GUTIERREZ, GABRIELLE            4) CONNORS, SIOBAHN               
  6 Little Cypress-Mauriceville                           52.45    2   
     1) SEZER, ALEXIS                   2) STEEN, ROBYN                   
     3) WILLIAMS, CYNTHIA               4) WILLIAMS, ALEXIA               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaumont Central                                    1:43.16   20   
     1) ARMSTRONG, PAIZLEY              2) HAWKINS, SPECIAL               
     3) YOUNG, SCH'CARA                 4) JENKINS, DESTINY               
  2 Vidor                                               1:49.89   16   
     1) POWELL, KAYLIE                  2) CHILTON, MACY                  
     3) BASS, SARA                      4) BOWMAN, AMBERLY                
  3 Beaumont Ozen                                       1:50.47   12   
     1) MAYES, MARSHAE                  2) MENDENALL, ARIELA              
     3) RIVERS, COURTNEY                4) THOMAS, SHAVONTAE              
  4 Livingston                                          1:52.07    8   
     1) IVORY, DASIA                    2) MCADAMS, EMILY                 
     3) O'GUIN, NY'KERIA                4) HOLLIE, LESLIE                 
  5 Lumberton                                           2:01.92    4   
     1) BOURQUE, ASHLYNN                2) CARAWAY, LAUREN                
     3) VOORHIES, BRITTANY              4) WORRY, MEGAN                   
 -- Nederland                                                DQ  
     1) HOANG, JADA                     2) WYBLE, BREANNA                 
     3) HAMILTON, GRACE                 4) WHITEHEAD, BRITTANY            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaumont Ozen                                       4:06.68   20   
     1) WILLIAMS, ACCAICA               2) MAYES, MARSHAE                 
     3) RIVERS, COURTNEY                4) FORD, SHANIA                   
  2 Nederland                                           4:09.64   16   
     1) CLEMENT, MARISSA                2) MILLER, KINSEY                 
     3) LEDET, MADISON                  4) WHITEHEAD, BRITTANY            
  3 Lumberton                                           4:17.43   12   
     1) WALDROP, BAILEY                 2) POWELL, TAYLOR                 
     3) WORRY, MEGAN                    4) WELBORN, JORDAN                
  4 Vidor                                               4:19.27    8   
     1) CHILTON, MACY                   2) STOGNER, HAILEY                
     3) TRAHAN, JESSICA                 4) CHILTON, MADISON               
  5 Livingston                                          4:22.45    4   
     1) IVORY, DASIA                    2) MURPHY, RAESHA                 
     3) HOLLIE, LESLIE                  4) BUTLER, DESTINI                
  6 Beaumont Central                                    4:29.44    2   
     1) TAYLOR, DACHANNIN               2) GREER, CHERISH                 
     3) AUGUST, KI'ANNA                 4) MITCHELL, TAMESHA              
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 POWELL, TAYLOR               Lumberton              5-02.00   10   
  2 SITTON, EMILEE               Lumberton             J5-02.00    8   
  3 LAPRAY, KENNEDY              Vidor                  5-00.00    6   
  4 KIESCHNICK, TATUM            Nederland              4-08.00    4   
  5 WINBUSH, MALAZIA             Little Cypre          J4-08.00    2   
  6 HAMILTON, GRACE              Nederland             J4-08.00    0.50
  6 TAYLOR, DACHANNIN            Beaumont Cen          J4-08.00    0.50
  7 MCADAMS, EMILY               Livingston            J4-06.00  
  7 FORD, SHANIA                 Beaumont Oze          J4-06.00  
  7 GARRETT, DERECA              Beaumont Cen          J4-06.00  
 10 WEATHERLY, KIRTY             Little Cypre          J4-06.00  
 -- POLFUS, SHENANDOAH           Vidor                       NH  
 -- WILLIAMS, BAILEY             Little Cypre                NH  
 -- HUBERT, AUBREY               Beaumont Oze                NH  
 -- MARBERRY, KAELA              Livingston                  NH  
 -- BOGANY, MAENEISHA            Livingston                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BLACK, KAITLYN               Lumberton             10-00.00   10   
  2 SPENCER, JOLEE               Port Neches-           9-00.00    8   
  3 BRINSON, MIKAYLA             Lumberton             J9-00.00    6   
  4 WEATHERFORD, JADE            Port Neches-          J9-00.00    4   
  5 NELSON, SARAH                Nederland              8-06.00    2   
  6 GREGORY, ALYSSA              Nederland             J8-06.00    1   
  7 BELL, JALIE                  Nederland              6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COLLIER, KELSEY              Port Neches-          17-03.75   10   
  2 RIVERS, COURTNEY             Beaumont Oze          16-11.50    8   
  3 NIMITZ, JOSIE                Little Cypre          16-07.75    6   
  4 GUTIERREZ, GABRIELLE         Nederland             16-07.25    4   
  5 SITTON, EMILEE               Lumberton             16-07.00    2   
  6 TAYLOR, TAKIRA               Livingston            16-03.75    1   
  7 MCADAMS, EMILY               Livingston           J16-03.75  
  8 WORRY, MEGAN                 Lumberton             15-11.25  
  9 NOEL, COURTNEY               Nederland             15-08.25  
 10 TEMPLETON, ESSYNCE           Beaumont Oze          15-07.50  
 11 YOUNG, SCH'CARA              Beaumont Cen          15-05.75  
 11 GREER, CHERISH               Beaumont Cen          15-05.75  
 13 CHAMBERLIN, LAUREN           Vidor                 15-02.50  
 14 BROWN, ALIA                  Little Cypre          14-10.00  
 14 BASS, SARA                   Vidor                 14-10.00  
 16 POWELL, KAYLIE               Vidor                 14-06.00  
 17 BUTLER, DESTINI              Livingston            14-00.25  
 18 MCKINLEY, MEGAN              Little Cypre          13-10.00  
 -- MOORE, MAHOGANY              Beaumont Oze                ND  
 -- NOEL, CAROLINE               Nederland                   ND  
 -- GARRETT, DERECA              Beaumont Cen                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SITTON, EMILEE               Lumberton             35-08.00   10   
  2 WILLIAMS, BAILEY             Little Cypre          35-07.75    8   
  3 NOEL, COURTNEY               Nederland             35-04.75    6   
  4 PENN, KIERRA                 Beaumont Cen          34-08.00    4   
  5 YOUNG, SCH'CARA              Beaumont Cen          33-10.00    2   
  6 NIMITZ, JOSIE                Little Cypre          32-09.50    1   
  7 HOLLIE, LESLIE               Livingston            32-08.25  
  8 KEITH, LAUREN                Vidor                 32-07.50  
  9 BROWN, ALIA                  Little Cypre          32-01.75  
 10 GREER, CHERISH               Beaumont Cen          32-00.25  
 11 VOORHIES, BRITTANY           Lumberton             30-00.50  
 12 LING, MADISON                Vidor                 28-08.50  
 13 MARBERRY, KAELA              Livingston            28-04.00  
 14 MOORE, MAHOGANY              Beaumont Oze          27-01.75  
 -- MAYES, MARSHAE               Beaumont Oze                ND  
 -- SINGLETON, CIERRA            Vidor                       ND  
 -- BARKER, LAUREN               Livingston                  ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DUNHAM, CARA                 Lumberton             34-08.50   10   
  2 CARLTON, EMALEE              Little Cypre          34-06.50    8   
  3 SMITH, BAYLEIGH              Lumberton             34-04.50    6   
  4 LEE, MARLIE                  Nederland             31-09.00    4   
  5 BOLIN, JERICA                Beaumont Oze          29-07.00    2   
  6 PATTERSON, KAITLYN           Beaumont Cen          29-01.00    1   
  7 RUSSELL, T'REAN              Beaumont Oze          28-11.00  
  8 KENNEDY, CHEYENNE            Livingston            28-02.50  
  9 PHILLIPS, SHYKIA             Livingston            25-10.50  
 10 HADNOT, KEYSHANNA            Beaumont Cen          25-03.00  
 11 GOULD, KERSTAN               Vidor                 24-06.00  
 12 POTTER, JORDAN               Livingston            22-09.25  
 13 NOVAK, BROOKE                Vidor                 20-07.00  
 14 ZELLER, BIANCA               Vidor                 18-03.00  
 -- ELDRIDGE, DESTINY            Beaumont Oze                ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 THOMAS, KAYLA                Lumberton            115-06.50   10   
  2 HADNOT, KEYSHANNA            Beaumont Cen             92-09    8   
  3 LEE, MARLIE                  Nederland                91-07    6   
  4 RUSSELL, T'REAN              Beaumont Oze          90-07.50    4   
  5 CARLTON, EMALEE              Little Cypre             90-02    2   
  6 ARMSTRONG, PAIZLEY           Beaumont Cen             85-02    1   
  7 PHILLIPS, SHYKIA             Livingston            78-06.50  
  8 KENNEDY, CHEYENNE            Livingston               77-03  
  9 BOLIN, JERICA                Beaumont Oze             71-10  
 10 PATTERSON, KAITLYN           Beaumont Cen             68-03  
 11 GOULD, KERSTAN               Vidor                 65-02.50  
 12 POTTER, JORDAN               Livingston            65-00.50  
 13 NOVAK, BROOKE                Vidor                    54-01  
 14 ZELLER, BIANCA               Vidor                    54-00  
 -- TEMPLETON, ESSYNCE           Beaumont Oze                ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JONES, EXAVIER               Beaumont Cen             11.24q  1 
  2 GARRETT, TYLER               Beaumont Cen             11.31q  3 
  3 LIPPS, ROQUERIOUS            Little Cypre             11.36q  3 
  4 THOMAS, DAMON                Beaumont Cen             11.37q  2 
  5 GRUBER, DYLAN                Little Cypre             11.45q  2 
  6 GREEN, ROBERT                Little Cypre             11.59q  1 
  7 CROPPER, KODY                Port Neches-             11.64q  3 
  8 RAINS, JORDAN                Livingston               11.64q  1 
  9 TYLER, CALVIN                Beaumont Oze             11.66   3 
 10 MCZEAL, BRYAN                Nederland                11.71   2 
 11 GORDON, CHASE                Port Neches-             11.73   2 
 12 MECHE, BRYCE                 Port Neches-             11.86   3 
 13 POLK, TEYARD                 Beaumont Oze             11.88   1 
 14 MOTTU, JAMES                 Livingston               12.29   2 
 15 CANTER, KYLE                 Lumberton                12.37   1 
 16 MINTON, KYLE                 Lumberton                12.56   2 
 17 STANFIELD, ERIC              Livingston               12.93   3 
 18 JOHNSON, CALEB               Lumberton                14.00   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 THOMAS, DAMON                Beaumont Cen             11.54   10   
  2 JONES, EXAVIER               Beaumont Cen             11.58    8   
  3 GREEN, ROBERT                Little Cypre             11.69    6   
  4 GRUBER, DYLAN                Little Cypre             11.72    4   
  5 LIPPS, ROQUERIOUS            Little Cypre             11.75    2   
  6 GARRETT, TYLER               Beaumont Cen             11.84    1   
  7 RAINS, JORDAN                Livingston               11.98  
  8 TYLER, CALVIN                Beaumont Oze             11.99  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JACQUET, MICHAEL             Beaumont Cen             22.73q  1 
  2 MCCLAIN, EASTON              Livingston               23.18q  1 
  3 JONES, EXAVIER               Beaumont Cen             23.32q  2 
  3 GARRETT, TYLER               Beaumont Cen             23.32q  3 
  5 SPARKS, KALEB                Port Neches-             23.59q  1 
  6 DASPIT, ANDREW               Little Cypre             23.88q  1 
  7 POLK, TEYARD                 Beaumont Oze             24.02q  3 
  8 LIPPS, ROQUERIOUS            Little Cypre             24.18q  1 
  9 GORDON, CHASE                Port Neches-             24.21   3 
 10 RAINS, JORDAN                Livingston               24.42   2 
 11 MCZEAL, BRYAN                Nederland                24.52   3 
 12 TYLER, CALVIN                Beaumont Oze             24.73   2 
 13 MIKULEC, MONTANA             Livingston               24.79   3 
 14 BOUTWELL, JARROD             Lumberton                24.82   1 
 15 CHANDLER, JOSEPH             Little Cypre             24.97   3 
 16 HASSLER, TYLER               Lumberton                25.09   3 
 17 JOHNSON, ZACHARY             Lumberton                25.57   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 JACQUET, MICHAEL             Beaumont Cen             23.30   10   
  2 JONES, EXAVIER               Beaumont Cen             23.35    8   
  3 MCCLAIN, EASTON              Livingston               23.57    6   
  4 GARRETT, TYLER               Beaumont Cen             24.75    4   
  5 POLK, TEYARD                 Beaumont Oze             24.95    2   
 -- SPARKS, KALEB                Port Neches-               DNF  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MORRIS, ANDRE                Beaumont Cen             52.68q  2 
  2 PERKINS, CONNOR              Nederland                52.73q  1 
  3 GALMORE, SOLOMON             Beaumont Cen             53.34q  2 
  4 RHODES, J                    Beaumont Cen             53.40q  3 
  5 ANDREWS, RILEY               Port Neches-             54.88q  2 
  6 COUTEE, ZACHARY              Lumberton                55.11q  2 
  7 SAVANT, STERLING             Port Neches-             55.36q  2 
  8 STEVENSON, MARVIN            Port Neches-             55.97q  1 
  9 GRIFFIN, JALEN               Little Cypre             56.44   1 
 10 MURTHY, SHRIKARA             Little Cypre             56.54   3 
 11 MILLER, TERRIAN              Livingston               56.57   3 
 12 BORNE, DALTON                Lumberton                57.15   1 
 13 FONTENOT, JACOB              Lumberton                58.79   3 
 14 FREE, CHANCE                 Livingston               60.01   3 
 -- FLOYD, WESTON                Little Cypre               DNF   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 PERKINS, CONNOR              Nederland                50.42   10   
  2 RHODES, J                    Beaumont Cen             50.98    8   
  3 MORRIS, ANDRE                Beaumont Cen             51.84    6   
  4 GALMORE, SOLOMON             Beaumont Cen             52.82    4   
  5 COUTEE, ZACHARY              Lumberton                53.65    2   
  6 ANDREWS, RILEY               Port Neches-             54.12    1   
  7 STEVENSON, MARVIN            Port Neches-             57.25  
  8 GRIFFIN, JALEN               Little Cypre             59.08  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RHODES, J                    Beaumont Cen           2:04.40   10   
  2 JUSTICE, PATRICK             Livingston             2:04.51    8   
  3 SEALS, CARNELL               Beaumont Cen           2:05.15    6   
  4 MORRIS, ANDRE                Beaumont Cen           2:07.28    4   
  5 PUGH, JAQUOR                 Beaumont Oze           2:09.99    2   
  6 POPE, KILBY                  Lumberton              2:10.79    1   
  7 JOUBERT, PAUL                Little Cypre           2:11.36  
  8 STEVENSON, MARVIN            Port Neches-           2:14.70  
  9 ARMSTRONG, JAMES             Little Cypre           2:15.29  
 10 GUITIERREZ, SAMUEL           Nederland              2:15.91  
 11 KEYES, TREY                  Port Neches-           2:16.13  
 12 MURTHY, SHRIKARA             Little Cypre           2:17.63  
 13 MULLINS, DANIEL              Nederland              2:18.16  
 14 LALONDE, LANCE               Port Neches-           2:19.83  
 15 SMITHEY, ERIC                Livingston             2:23.99  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ROEBUCK, RYAN                Nederland              4:43.53   10   
  2 GARRETT, JACE                Nederland              4:49.73    8   
  3 DIETRICH, KEVIN              Port Neches-           4:59.28    6   
  4 POPE, KILBY                  Lumberton              4:59.87    4   
  5 VICKERY, DEVIN               Livingston             5:03.85    2   
  6 JUSTICE, PATRICK             Livingston             5:05.37    1   
  7 MENDOZA, JOSE                Beaumont Cen           5:05.67  
  8 PUGH, JAQUOR                 Beaumont Oze           5:07.91  
  9 BAGWELL, JACE                Little Cypre           5:08.24  
 10 KRAUTZ, JOHN                 Nederland              5:08.66  
 11 JACKSON, BRENDON             Beaumont Cen           5:11.68  
 12 WHITMAN, MICHAEL             Lumberton              5:17.16  
 13 KEYES, TREY                  Port Neches-           5:28.85  
 14 JIMINEZ, OLIVER              Lumberton              5:28.96  
 15 ALVAREZ, HERIBERTO           Port Neches-           5:38.31  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ROEBUCK, RYAN                Nederland             10:23.34   10   
  2 GARRETT, JACE                Nederland             10:38.34    8   
  3 KRAUTZ, JOHN                 Nederland             10:55.72    6   
  4 VICKERY, DEVIN               Livingston            10:58.27    4   
  5 DIETRICH, KEVIN              Port Neches-          11:05.34    2   
  6 MENDOZA, JOSE                Beaumont Cen          11:06.59    1   
  7 BAGWELL, JACE                Little Cypre          11:19.21  
  8 WHITMAN, MICHAEL             Lumberton             11:37.61  
 -- BAZILE, DEMETRIS             Port Neches-                NT  
 -- ALVAREZ, HERIBERTO           Port Neches-                NT  
 -- JIMINEZ, OLIVER              Lumberton                   NT  
 -- JACKSON, BRENDON             Beaumont Cen                NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BRAMBLE, IAN                 Beaumont Cen             15.41   10   
  2 GRUBER, DYLAN                Little Cypre             15.59    8   
  3 OWENS, DEARIUS               Beaumont Cen             16.65    6   
  4 DERRY, QUINTIN               Beaumont Cen             17.09    4   
  5 SIMMONS, RICHARD             Port Neches-             17.12    2   
  6 MCADAMS, COLE                Livingston               17.43    1   
  7 SULLIVAN, CAISEN             Port Neches-             17.84  
  8 MATHEWS, SAMUEL              Vidor                    18.20  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 OWENS, DEARIUS               Beaumont Cen             40.90   10   
  2 DERRY, QUINTIN               Beaumont Cen             41.85    8   
  3 MATHEWS, SAMUEL              Vidor                    42.59    6   
  4 BRAMBLE, IAN                 Beaumont Cen             43.28    4   
  5 MCADAMS, COLE                Livingston               43.56    2   
  6 SIMMONS, RICHARD             Port Neches-             46.15    1   
  7 JOYCE, JAMAL                 Livingston               46.41  
  8 ADDISON, KADEN               Lumberton                48.55  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaumont Central                                      42.55   20   
     1) THOMAS, DAMON                   2) JONES, EXAVIER                 
     3) DARBY, KAMON                    4) WHALEY, DEVWAH                 
  2 Nederland                                             42.76   16   
     1) BABINO, BRENDEN                 2) PERKINS, CONNOR                
     3) RICHARD, ADAM                   4) KRAUTZ, AUSTIN                 
  3 Beaumont Ozen                                         43.13   12   
     1) BANKS, MICHAEL                  2) RANDLE, RODNEY                 
     3) CEASER, RONNIE                  4) SELLERS, KAYLON                
  4 Little Cypress-Mauriceville                           44.39    8   
     1) LIPPS, ROQUERIOUS               2) GRUBER, DYLAN                  
     3) DASPIT, ANDREW                  4) GREEN, ROBERT                  
  5 Port Neches-Groves                                    44.52    4   
     1) SPARKS, KALEB                   2) CROPPER, KODY                  
     3) BRYAN, BRANDON                  4) ROSE, JEREMIAH                 
  6 Vidor                                                 46.14    2   
     1) COSSELMAN, JOEY                 2) DUFF, TREVOR                   
     3) WILLIS, TYLER                   4) BOUTTE, ALEX                   
  7 Lumberton                                             47.21  
     1) MINTON, KYLE                    2) JONES, SAM                     
     3) RHODES, TIMOTHY                 4) BORNE, DALTON                  
 -- Livingston                                               DQ  
     1) RAINS, JORDAN                   2) JOYCE, JAMAL                   
     3) FREE, CHANCE                    4) MIKULEC, MONTANA               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaumont Central                                    1:29.56   20   
     1) GARRETT, TYLER                  2) JACQUET, MICHAEL               
     3) WHALEY, DEVWAH                  4) DARBY, KAMON                   
  2 Beaumont Ozen                                       1:30.76   16   
     1) BANKS, MICHAEL                  2) RANDLE, RODNEY                 
     3) CEASER, RONNIE                  4) SELLERS, KAYLON                
  3 Nederland                                           1:32.50   12   
     1) BABINO, BRENDEN                 2) CESSNA, ADAM                   
     3) RICHARD, ADAM                   4) KRAUTZ, AUSTIN                 
  4 Port Neches-Groves                                  1:34.22    8   
     1) SPARKS, KALEB                   2) ROSE, JEREMIAH                 
     3) BRYAN, BRANDON                  4) GORDON, CHASE                  
  5 Little Cypress-Mauriceville                         1:37.00    4   
     1) GREEN, ROBERT                   2) DASPIT, ANDREW                 
     3) CHANDLER, JOSEPH                4) FLOYD, WESTON                  
  6 Vidor                                               1:37.17    2   
     1) COSSELMAN, JOEY                 2) DUFF, TREVOR                   
     3) WILLIS, TYLER                   4) BOUTTE, ALEX                   
  7 Lumberton                                           1:39.91  
     1) CANTER, KYLE                    2) JOHNSON, ZACHARY               
     3) HASSLER, TYLER                  4) BOUTWELL, JARROD               
 -- Livingston                                               DQ  
     1) SMITHEY, ERIC                   2) MIKULEC, MONTANA               
     3) MILLER, TERRIAN                 4) MCCLAIN, EASTON                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaumont Central                                    3:27.36   20   
     1) DARBY, KAMON                    2) SEALS, CARNELL                 
     3) MORRIS, ANDRE                   4) RHODES, J                      
  2 Nederland                                           3:29.74   16   
     1) BABINO, BRENDEN                 2) CESSNA, ADAM                   
     3) KRAUTZ, AUSTIN                  4) PERKINS, CONNOR                
  3 Port Neches-Groves                                  3:37.68   12   
     1) ROSE, JEREMIAH                  2) BRYAN, BRANDON                 
     3) SAVANT, STERLING                4) ANDREWS, RILEY                 
  4 Livingston                                          3:40.85    8   
     1) MCCLAIN, EASTON                 2) MILLER, TERRIAN                
     3) SMITHEY, ERIC                   4) MCADAMS, COLE                  
  5 Lumberton                                           3:43.61    4   
     1) BORNE, DALTON                   2) BOYKIN, BRENNER                
     3) COUTEE, ZACHARY                 4) FONTENOT, JACOB                
  6 Little Cypress-Mauriceville                         3:49.66    2   
     1) MURTHY, SHRIKARA                2) GRIFFIN, JALEN                 
     3) ARMSTRONG, JAMES                4) JOUBERT, PAUL                  
  7 Vidor                                               3:54.84  
     1) CROAK, TRENT                    2) MATHEWS, SAMUEL                
     3) COSSELMAN, JOEY                 4) DUFF, TREVOR                   
 -- Beaumont Ozen                                            DQ  
     1) BANKS, MICHAEL                  2) CEASER, RONNIE                 
     3) SELLERS, KAYLON                 4) RANDLE, RODNEY                 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WELLS, ANDREW                Beaumont Cen           6-04.00   10   
  2 MAREDIYA, ASHISH             Nederland             J6-04.00    8   
  3 JACQUET, MICHAEL             Beaumont Cen           6-02.00    6   
  4 LITVIK, EVAN                 Nederland              6-00.00    4   
  5 SEALS, CARNELL               Beaumont Cen          J6-00.00    2   
  6 GUNTER, LOGAN                Lumberton             J6-00.00    1   
  7 WEBER, BRYCE                 Nederland              5-08.00  
  8 FLING, CORD                  Vidor                  5-06.00  
  9 MCADAMS, COLE                Livingston            J5-06.00  
 10 MECHE, BRYCE                 Port Neches-          J5-06.00  
 -- SIMMONS, RICHARD             Port Neches-                NH  
 -- GRIFFIN, CHASE               Lumberton                   NH  
 -- JOUBERT, PAUL                Little Cypre                NH  
 -- ADDISON, KADEN               Lumberton                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GALLIER, TRAVIS              Nederland             12-06.00   10   
  2 HEAD, JOSHUA                 Little Cypre         J12-06.00    8   
  3 WHITE, AUSTIN                Little Cypre          11-06.00    6   
  4 SHULTS, DALTON               Livingston            10-06.00    4   
  5 BENOIT, SHANE                Nederland                 9.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JACQUET, MICHAEL             Beaumont Cen          23-05.25   10   
  2 WHALEY, DEVWAH               Beaumont Cen          23-01.00    8   
  3 SELLERS, KAYLON              Beaumont Oze          22-10.50    6   
  4 RICHARD, ADAM                Nederland             21-11.25    4   
  5 DARBY, KAMON                 Beaumont Cen          21-10.50    2   
  6 MILLER, TERRIAN              Livingston            21-07.50    1   
  7 RAINS, JORDAN                Livingston            20-08.75  
  8 BANKS, MICHAEL               Beaumont Oze          20-03.00  
  9 FLOYD, WESTON                Little Cypre          20-00.50  
 10 LEBLANC, DRESDEN             Lumberton             19-05.50  
 11 SMITHEY, ERIC                Livingston            19-03.50  
 12 SIMMONS, RICHARD             Port Neches-          19-01.00  
 13 DASPIT, ANDREW               Little Cypre          18-10.00  
 14 BOUTWELL, JARROD             Lumberton             18-04.00  
 15 TYLER, CALVIN                Beaumont Oze          18-02.75  
 16 FLING, CORD                  Vidor                 18-00.75  
 17 JOUBERT, PAUL                Little Cypre          17-09.00  
 -- GRIFFIN, CHASE               Lumberton                   ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SELLERS, KAYLON              Beaumont Oze          45-07.00   10   
  2 JACQUET, MICHAEL             Beaumont Cen          43-08.50    8   
  3 DARBY, KAMON                 Beaumont Cen          41-01.50    6   
  4 BANKS, MICHAEL               Beaumont Oze          41-00.00    4   
  5 DASPIT, ANDREW               Little Cypre          40-03.00    2   
  6 SULLIVAN, CAISEN             Port Neches-          39-08.25    1   
  7 MILLER, TERRIAN              Livingston            39-04.75  
  8 JOYCE, JAMAL                 Livingston            38-07.50  
  9 FLOYD, WESTON                Little Cypre          37-03.00  
 10 JOUBERT, PAUL                Little Cypre          35-06.00  
 -- WHALEY, DEVWAH               Beaumont Cen                ND  
 -- LEBLANC, DRESDEN             Lumberton                   ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ALLEN, CHRIS                 Beaumont Cen          53-00.50   10   
  2 REED, ETHAN                  Little Cypre          51-10.00    8   
  3 BROWN, MARVIS                Little Cypre          48-10.00    6   
  4 HULSEY, TAYLOR               Little Cypre          48-06.00    4   
  5 WHALEY, DEVWAH               Beaumont Cen          45-08.00    2   
  6 SORIANO, ALLAN               Port Neches-          43-10.00    1   
  7 SHULTS, PEYTON               Port Neches-          42-03.75  
  8 CHANDLER, JEREMIAH           Vidor                 42-02.00  
  9 ELLIS, HUNTER                Nederland             42-01.00  
 10 CARR, JUSTIN                 Nederland             41-10.00  
 11 GRIFFEN, ZACH                Beaumont Cen          40-09.00  
 12 WILLIAMS, DEMARKO            Beaumont Oze          39-06.50  
 13 BROWN, KADEN                 Lumberton             37-11.75  
 14 POLK, TEYARD                 Beaumont Oze          37-10.00  
 15 MCCLAIN, EASTON              Livingston            36-09.50  
 16 MOTTU, JOEY                  Livingston            36-03.25  
 17 KNIGHT, JUSTIN               Lumberton             32-03.00  
 18 HELMS, MICHAEL               Lumberton             32-02.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 REED, ETHAN                  Little Cypre            158-02   10   
  2 BROWN, MARVIS                Little Cypre            136-11    8   
  3 CARR, JUSTIN                 Nederland               134-01    6   
  4 SAM, DEANTHONY               Beaumont Cen            131-06    4   
  5 ALLEN, CHRIS                 Beaumont Cen            131-02    2   
  6 MOTTU, JOEY                  Livingston              126-10    1   
  7 WILLIAMS, DEMARKO            Beaumont Oze            125-05  
  8 SHULTS, PEYTON               Port Neches-            118-07  
  9 HULSEY, TAYLOR               Little Cypre            112-05  
 10 ELLIS, HUNTER                Nederland               112-03  
 11 POUNCY, I                    Beaumont Cen         111-11.50  
 12 SORIANO, ALLAN               Port Neches-            109-08  
 13 MCCLAIN, EASTON              Livingston               91-00  
 14 WEAVER, JAMES                Livingston               69-10  
 15 HAFFNER, MATTHEW             Lumberton                64-00  
 -- LANGSTON, CHRISTIAN          Port Neches-                ND  

 

 
Female Team Scores
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Nederland                          NEDE            122.5
                2 Lumberton                          LUMB            120  
                3 Beaumont Ozen                      BEOZ            102  
                4 Beaumont Central                   BECE             97.5
                5 Vidor                              VIDO             73  
                6 Little Cypress-Mauriceville        OLCM             38  
                7 Port Neches-Groves                 PONG             34  
                8 Livingston                         LIVI             31  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Beaumont Central                   BECE            252  
                2 Nederland                          NEDE            130  
                3 Little Cypress-Mauriceville        OLCM             86  
                4 Beaumont Ozen                      BEOZ             52  
                5 Port Neches-Groves                 PONG             38  
                5 Livingston                         LIVI             38  
                7 Lumberton                          LUMB             12  
                8 Vidor                              VIDO             10