2012 District 21-3A
Coaches All- District
Softball Team

District MVP:  Cierra Roby- Silsbee-Jr

Offensive MVP: Lindsey Stephens- HF- Sr

Defensive MVP: Sarah Ragsdale- WOS- Sr

New Comer: Katlin Kerl- Silsbee – Fr

                        Kellyn Cormier- BC- Fr

                        Katelyn Dickerson- OF- Fr

Coach of the Year- Jason Morgan-Silsbee

1st Team

Pitcher: Khandi Breaux- OF- So.

Catcher: Kylie Bradley-OF-Fr.

1st Base: Taylor Forse- Silsbee- Sr.

2nd Base: Beth Bird- Silsbee- So.

Shortstop: Brooklyn Hogden-BC-Sr.

3rd Base: Haleigh Turley-OF-Jr.

Outfield: Haley Mills-BC-So

                Kelsey Ancelot- OF-So.

                Ryashia Daughtery- WOS- Jr.

                Karly smith-HJ-Fr.

Utility: Kaylie Evans-OF-So.

DP: Lauren Gilbert- Silsbee-Fr.

 

 

 

 

2nd team

Catcher: Mar-Kia Davis- WOS-So.

Pitcher: Taryn Huff- HJ- Fr.

                Cassandra May- WOS-Sr.

Infield: Ashton Rawson- Silsbee-Jr.

              Kacey LeBlanc-OF- Jr.

              Ashton Gautreaux- OF- Fr.

              Mar-Laysia Davis- WOS-Fr.

              Ashleigh Wilbur-BC- Sr.

Outfield: Lottie Griffin- Silsbee- Jr.

                 Haley Hinkie- Silsbee- Sr.

                 Kaleigh Carter- BC- Fr.

                 Jordan New- BC- Jr.

                Alayna Jacobs- WOS- Sr.

Honorable Mention: - Courtney Forse- HF-Jr.                  Brit’ny Colbert-WOS-Sr.

                                        Jacey Picou- HF- So.                      Jada Semien- WOS- Sr.

                                        Ashlea Speight-HF-Jr.                    Tia Edwards- WOS- Jr.

                                       Kasey Frederick- BC                      Cailin Putska- Silsbee- Jr.

                                       Lari Navarro- BC                            Haley Burrous-Silsbee- Sr.

                                       Annie Borg- BC                               Megan Nixon-Silsbee- Sr.

                                       Erica Edgerly- OF- Sr.                    Kaitlin McFarland- HJ- Fr.