21-3A Field Events and Running Prelims

JV Results - Boys  Girls

Girls Team Scores
Place School Points

1 HAMSHIRE-FANNETT HF 125
2 BRIDGE CITY BC 117
3 SILSBEE SILS 108
4 WEST ORANGE - STARK WOS 91
5 BUNA BUNA 85
6 ORANGEFIELD OF 62
7 HARDIN-JEFFERSON HJ 32

Boys Team Scores
Place School Points

1 WEST ORANGE - STARK WOS 180 .33
2 HAMSHIRE-FANNETT HF 124
3 BRIDGE CITY BC 121 .33
4 HARDIN-JEFFERSON HJ 71
5 SILSBEE SILS 56 .33
6 ORANGEFIELD OF 37
7 BUNA BUNA 26

Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals
1 King, Kendrick HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 11.38 11.42 10
2 Cooper, Devon HARDIN-JEFFERSON 11.26 11.45 8
3 Broussard, Lakieth HARDIN-JEFFERSON 11.50 11.69 6
4 Westbrook, Dylan ORANGEFIELD 11.64 11.72 4
5 Moore, William WEST ORANGE - STARK 11.50 11.75 2
6 Spearman, Floyd SILSBEE 11.78 11.82 1
7 Wold, Brandon ORANGEFIELD 11.65 11.93
8 Reed, Patrick SILSBEE 11.65 12.05

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1 James, Chris WEST ORANGE - STARK 22.15 22.30 10
2 Ross, Jarrod WEST ORANGE - STARK 22.45 22.83 8
3 Appling, Travis HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 23.39 23.09 6
4 Fontenot, Farren HARDIN-JEFFERSON 23.45 23.73 4
5 Lopez, McCrea BUNA 23.65 23.76 2
6 Reed, Patrick SILSBEE 23.61 24.74 1
-- Cooper, Devon HARDIN-JEFFERSON 22.87 DNF
-- Brydson, Yancy SILSBEE 22.90 DQ

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1 McDonald, Rashon WEST ORANGE - STARK 52.22 52.05 10
2 Western, Tyler BRIDGE CITY 54.08 52.24 8
3 Tims, Jerrious WEST ORANGE - STARK 53.72 52.45 6
4 Riley, Darius HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 53.45 53.68 4
5 Reed, Ashtin BRIDGE CITY 54.78 54.80 2
-- Spencer, Devondrix WEST ORANGE - STARK 54.62 DQ
-- Truncale, Eric ORANGEFIELD 54.11 DQ
-- Permenter, Blake ORANGEFIELD 55.26 DQ

Boys 800 Meter Run

1 Vice, Kane BRIDGE CITY 2:06.48 10
2 Burrell, Cody HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 2:06.91 8
3 Harrington, Aubrey BRIDGE CITY 2:08.36 6
4 Baldwin, Quintraven WEST ORANGE - STARK 2:11.64 4
5 Guerro, Allen HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 2:11.67 2
6 Leger, Ryan HARDIN-JEFFERSON 2:13.58 1
-- Collier, Kameron HARDIN-JEFFERSON NT
-- Swearingen, Jordan BUNA NT
-- Poole, Chet BUNA NT
-- Osbourne, Dylan ORANGEFIELD NT
-- Davis, Mason BRIDGE CITY NT

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1 Harrington, Aubrey BRIDGE CITY 4:52.31 10
2 LeBleu, Brent BRIDGE CITY 4:55.15 8
3 Perio, Tyler ORANGEFIELD 5:02.64 6
4 Bozman, Russell BRIDGE CITY 5:05.04 4
5 Guerro, Allen HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 5:07.82 2
6 Kelly, Josh BUNA 5:09.90 1
-- Williams, Michael HARDIN-JEFFERSON NT
-- Bushnell, Dalton HAMSHIRE-FANNETT NT
-- Leger, Ryan HARDIN-JEFFERSON NT
-- Saunders, Robert HARDIN-JEFFERSON NT
-- Swearingen, Jordan BUNA NT
-- Poole, Chet BUNA NT
-- Rainey, David ORANGEFIELD NT

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles

1 McCall, Mitch HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 15.56 15.42 10
2 Spikes, Perry WEST ORANGE - STARK 15.53 15.72 8
3 Rhodes, J'Marcus WEST ORANGE - STARK 15.86 15.78 6
4 Spruell, Caleb BRIDGE CITY 17.32 16.95 4
5 Wilbur, Conner BRIDGE CITY 18.97 18.96 2
6 Sanders, Jonathan BUNA 19.61 19.04 1
7 Richardson, Jake HARDIN-JEFFERSON 20.19 19.52
8 Johnson, Nick BUNA 19.85 20.22

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Johnson, Will WEST ORANGE - STARK 41.86 41.20 10
2 Rhodes, J'Marcus WEST ORANGE - STARK 41.96 41.25 8
3 McCall, Mitch HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 43.50 42.05 6
4 Spruell, Caleb BRIDGE CITY 44.79 42.32 4
5 Wiley, Carl ORANGEFIELD 43.68 42.37 2
6 Wilbur, Conner BRIDGE CITY 42.20 43.08 1
7 King, Jacob HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 45.08 44.64

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1 WEST ORANGE - STARK 'A' 42.44 20
1) Morris, Maurice 2) James, Chris
3) Fontenot, Tomarcus 4) Janice, Colin

2 SILSBEE 'A' 43.67 16
1) Douglas, Deadrick 2) Harper, Roderick
3) Spearman, Floyd 4) Brydson, Yancy

3 HARDIN-JEFFERSON 'A' 44.42 12
1) Jones, Tanner 2) Broussard, Lakieth
3) Morrison, Caleb 4) Cooper, Devon

4 BUNA 'A' 44.48 8
1) Lopez, McCrea 2) Graham, Samuel
3) Ireland, Cody 4) Lopez, Mason

5 ORANGEFIELD 'A' 44.73 4
1) Como, Tyran 2) Westbrook, Dylan
3) Wiley, Carl 4) Wold, Brandon

6 HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 'A' 45.57 2
1) Rogers, Brett 2) King, Kendrick
3) Antwine, Cedric 4) Brown, Jordan

7 BRIDGE CITY 'A' 46.22
1) Langston, Keaton 2) Hunter, Ashton
3) Harris, Riley 4) Western, Tyler

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

1 WEST ORANGE - STARK 'A' 1:29.64 20
1) Morris, Maurice 2) Janice, Colin
3) Thompson, Deionte 4) James, Chris

2 HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 'A' 1:31.46 16
1) Jeffcoat, Cody 2) King, Kendrick
3) Appling, Travis 4) Brown, Jordan

3 SILSBEE 'A' 1:32.52 12
1) Douglas, Deadrick 2) Harper, Roderick
3) Krikendall, Ryan 4) Brydson, Yancy

4 BUNA 'A' 1:32.97 8
1) Lopez, McCrea 2) Ireland, Cody
3) Lopez, Mason 4) Graham, Samuel

5 HARDIN-JEFFERSON 'A' 1:33.00 4
1) Jones, Tanner 2) Broussard, Lakieth
3) Morrison, Caleb 4) Fontenot, Farren

6 ORANGEFIELD 'A' 1:35.28 2
1) Como, Tyran 2) Wiley, Carmichael
3) Hawkins, Jake 4) Wiley, Carl

7 BRIDGE CITY 'A' 1:39.93
1) Harris, Riley 2) Fowler, Haydon
3) Hunter, Ashton 4) Langston, Keaton

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1 HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 'A' 3:26.76 20
1) Riley, Darius 2) Burrell, Cody
3) Appling, Travis 4) Jeffcoat, Cody

2 WEST ORANGE - STARK 'A' 3:29.64 16
1) McDonald, Rashon 2) Tims, Jerrious
3) Spencer, Devondrix 4) Thompson, Deionte

3 BRIDGE CITY 'A' 3:32.63 12
1) Vice, Kane 2) Western, Tyler
3) Boudreaux, Jordan 4) Reed, Ashtin

4 ORANGEFIELD 'A' 3:44.24 8
1) Perio, Tyler 2) Nelson, Curt
3) Truncale, Eric 4) Permenter, Blake

5 SILSBEE 'A' 3:45.50 4
1) Krikendall, Ryan 2) Harper, Roderick
3) Rodgers, Jonathon 4) Douglas, Deadrick

6 HARDIN-JEFFERSON 'A' 3:50.77 2
1) Collier, Kameron 2) Morrison, Caleb
3) Gloston, Peyton 4) Vannoy, Dy

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals
1 Fowler, Chanissey SILSBEE 12.56 12.67 10
2 Padgett, Raegan HARDIN-JEFFERSON 12.81 12.83 8
3 Thomas, Shavontae WEST ORANGE - STARK 12.75 12.97 6
4 Coots, Ashley HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 13.13 13.02 4
5 Hudson, Natassja SILSBEE 12.96 13.49 2
6 Aldrich, Taylor HARDIN-JEFFERSON 13.22 13.83 1
7 Carr, Hope BRIDGE CITY 13.80 13.86

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1 Padgett, Raegan HARDIN-JEFFERSON 25.93 25.84 10
2 Teel, Aaliyah WEST ORANGE - STARK 25.94 25.95
3 Toole, Cymone SILSBEE 26.97 26.32 6
4 Callender, Makenzie BUNA 26.30 26.49 4
5 Henry, Alexus BRIDGE CITY 26.54 26.92 2
6 Cole, Lashya WEST ORANGE - STARK 26.80 27.22 1
7 Smith, Kelsey BRIDGE CITY 27.29 27.53
8 Hudson, Natassja SILSBEE 27.71 28.19

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1 DeLord, Becca HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 1:02.33 1:01.30 10
2 Fezia, Mercedes WEST ORANGE - STARK 1:03.94 1:02.70 8
3 Janice, Chrislyn WEST ORANGE - STARK 1:05.81 1:03.17 6
4 Colbert, Taylor WEST ORANGE - STARK 1:06.34 1:05.86 4
5 Story, Hannah BRIDGE CITY 1:07.07 1:06.29 2
6 Overman, Breanna ORANGEFIELD 1:06.39 1:06.45 1
7 Foster, Shelby BUNA 1:05.05 1:07.05
8 Walker, Kirsten HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 1:06.79 1:07.82

Girls 800 Meter Run

1 DeLord, Becca HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 2:26.08 10
2 Adams, Kaitlin BRIDGE CITY 2:30.82 8
3 Fezia, Mercedes WEST ORANGE - STARK 2:32.76 6
4 Worthy, Morgan ORANGEFIELD 2:33.62 4
5 Smith, Courtney BUNA 2:34.09 2
6 Ehrlich, Brooke ORANGEFIELD 2:35.87 1
-- Nguyen, Jennie BRIDGE CITY NT
-- Brooks, Courtney HAMSHIRE-FANNETT NT
-- Medina, Esperanza HAMSHIRE-FANNETT NT
-- Valencia, Emily BRIDGE CITY NT
-- Keith, Olivia BUNA NT
-- Patterson, Elizabeth BUNA NT
-- Garza, Priscilla ORANGEFIELD NT

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1 Potter, Katelyn BRIDGE CITY 5:42.37 10
2 Foster, Sarah BUNA 5:44.40 8
3 Adams, Kaitlin BRIDGE CITY 5:45.67 6
4 Vizena, Bethany HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 5:49.04 4
5 Medina, Esperanza HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 5:49.29 2
6 Ehrlich, Brooke ORANGEFIELD 5:51.23 1
-- Garza, Priscilla ORANGEFIELD NT
-- Pulliam, Nikkiah BRIDGE CITY NT
-- Whitehead, Carlee BUNA NT
-- Bailey, Maya HAMSHIRE-FANNETT NT
-- Smith, Lauren ORANGEFIELD NT
-- Patterson, Elizabeth BUNA NT

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1 Ehrlich, Brandy ORANGEFIELD 17.74 17.44 10
2 Thornton, Kati BRIDGE CITY 18.10 17.87 8
3 Blanchard, Alanna HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 18.22 18.14 6
4 Bonton, Tre'sha BRIDGE CITY 18.13 18.16 4
5 Hodgkinson, Haley BRIDGE CITY 19.18 18.37 2
6 Woodie, Jade HARDIN-JEFFERSON 18.62 18.62 1
7 Berry, Bailey ORANGEFIELD 19.22 19.73
8 Harris, Kori BUNA 19.02 20.09

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Moulder, Kelsie BUNA 50.04 49.43 10
2 Ehrlich, Brandy ORANGEFIELD 51.91 50.80 8
3 Bayse, Jolie HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 51.99 51.36 6
4 LaLonde, Brittany HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 53.69 51.37 4
5 Ferguson, Margan WEST ORANGE - STARK 54.42 53.43 2
6 Williamson, Meghan HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 54.98 53.54 1
7 Padgett, Kathryn HARDIN-JEFFERSON 55.63 55.03
8 Hendrickson, Leslie BRIDGE CITY 50.57 56.87

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1 SILSBEE 'A' 49.80 20
1) Hudson, Natassja 2) Toole, Cymone
3) Bray, Elexis 4) Fowler, Chanissey

2 BRIDGE CITY 'A' 51.63 16
1) Carr, Hope 2) Glover, Jessi
3) Smith, Kelsey 4) Henry, Alexus

3 BUNA 'A' 51.74 12
1) Young, Jaycie 2) Elliot, Kamryn
3) Moulder, Kelsie 4) Fisher, Kendra

4 HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 'A' 52.21 8
1) Picou, Jacey 2) Coots, Ashley
3) Hulet, Hannah 4) Bayse, Jolie

5 HARDIN-JEFFERSON 'A' 53.26 4
1) Irving, Summer 2) Aldrich, Taylor
3) Jones, Jada 4) Turner, Diamond

6 ORANGEFIELD 'A' 55.01 2
1) Laughlin, Paige 2) Ousley, Jade
3) Nelson, Kaylyn 4) Wills, Katelyn

-- WEST ORANGE - STARK 'A' DQ
1) Cole, Lashya 2) Thomas, Shavontae
3) Hardin, Shalin 4) Teel, Aaliyah

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

1 WEST ORANGE - STARK 'A' 1:43.48 20
1) Cole, Lashya 2) Thomas, Shavontae
3) Hardin, Shalin 4) Teel, Aaliyah

2 SILSBEE 'A' 1:47.20 16
1) Lightfoot, Victoria 2) Toole, Cymone
3) Bray, Elexis 4) Fowler, Chanissey

3 BUNA 'A' 1:47.33 12
1) Elliot, Kamryn 2) Fisher, Kendra
3) Moulder, Kelsie 4) Callender, Makenzie

4 BRIDGE CITY 'A' 1:51.36 8
1) Hendrickson, Leslie 2) Glover, Jessi
3) Smith, Kelsey 4) Henry, Alexus

5 HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 'A' 1:54.96 4
1) Hulet, Hannah 2) Wanoreck, Hailey
3) Semien, Margaret 4) Simien, Zoe

6 ORANGEFIELD 'A' 1:56.20 2
1) Caswell, Lindsay 2) Wills, Katelyn
3) Nelson, Kaylyn 4) Truncale, Sarah

7 HARDIN-JEFFERSON 'A' 2:05.70
1) Russell, Destinee 2) Jones, Danesha
3) Jackson, Natalie 4) McFarland, Kaitlin

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1 HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 'A' 4:15.48 20
1) Walker, Kirsten 2) Bayse, Jolie
3) DeLord, Becca 4) Coots, Ashley

2 BUNA 'A' 4:18.25 16
1) Foster, Shelby 2) Garcia, Alyssa
3) Smith, Courtney 4) Callender, Makenzie

3 WEST ORANGE - STARK 'A' 4:18.29 12
1) Fezia, Mercedes 2) Janice, Chrislyn
3) Colbert, Taylor 4) Hardin, Shalin

4 ORANGEFIELD 'A' 4:23.87 8
1) Worthy, Morgan 2) Caswell, Lindsay
3) Overman, Breanna 4) Truncale, Sarah

5 BRIDGE CITY 'A' 4:36.11 4
1) Hendrickson, Leslie 2) Zoch, Kelly
3) Story, Hannah 4) Adams, Kaitlin

6 SILSBEE 'A' 4:38.07 2
1) Bray, Elexis 2) White, Quinntessa
3) Lightfoot, Victoria 4) Soignet, Kori

 

 

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

Finals

1 Potter, Katelyn BRIDGE CITY 13:07.39 10
2 Foster, Sarah BUNA 13:18.70 8
3 Vizena, Bethany HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 13:36.24 6
4 Zoch, Katherine HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 13:41.03 4
|5 Vera, Anna HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 14:16.30 2
6 Richard, Victoria BRIDGE CITY 14:34.27 1
7 Lowe, Hannah ORANGEFIELD 14:44.74
8 Whitehead, Carlee BUNA 15:19.18
9 Pulliam, Nikkiah BRIDGE CITY 15:38.94
10 Smith, Lauren ORANGEFIELD 15:40.66
11 Blanke, Kristen ORANGEFIELD 16:58.47

Girls High Jump

1 Henry, Alexus BRIDGE CITY 5-04.00 10
2 Soignet, Kori SILSBEE J5-04.00 8
3 Newell, Rebekah ORANGEFIELD 5-00.00 6
4 Williamson, Meghan HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 4-10.00 4
5 Elliot, Kamryn BUNA 4-08.00 1.50
5 Foster, Shelby BUNA 4-08.00 1.50
7 DeLord, Becca HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 4-06.00
7 Janice, Chrislyn WEST ORANGE - STARK 4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault

1 McManus, Jennifer ORANGEFIELD 10-06.00 10
2 Thornton, Kati BRIDGE CITY J10-06.00 8
3 Foster, Sarah BUNA 8-00.00 6
4 Lavergne, Jessi BUNA 7-06.00 4
5 McDuffie, Carley BRIDGE CITY 7-00.00 2
6 Doucet, Shae HAMSHIRE-FANNETT J7-00.00 1
7 Merchant, Victoria HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 6-06.00

Girls Long Jump

1 Cole, Lashya WEST ORANGE - STARK 17-00.50 10
2 Coots, Ashley HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 15-07.00 8
3 Fowler, Chanissey SILSBEE 15-06.75 6
4 Bray, Elexis SILSBEE 15-03.75 4
5 Aldrich, Taylor HARDIN-JEFFERSON J15-03.75 2
6 Carr, Hope BRIDGE CITY 15-01.00 1
7 Bayse, Jolie HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 14-11.75
8 Elliot, Kamryn BUNA 14-10.00
9 Callender, Makenzie BUNA 14-08.00
10 Smith, Kelsey BRIDGE CITY 14-05.75
11 Young, Jaycie BUNA 14-04.75
12 Williamson, Meghan HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 13-11.50
13 Jordan, Eriel WEST ORANGE - STARK 13-10.00
14 Truncale, Sarah ORANGEFIELD 13-08.75
15 Tinkle, BreAnna BRIDGE CITY 13-03.00
16 White, Quinntessa SILSBEE 13-00.75
17 Carney, Madison HARDIN-JEFFERSON 13-00.50
18 Wheeler, Krista ORANGEFIELD 12-09.00

Girls Triple Jump

1 Henry, Alexus BRIDGE CITY 37-08.00 10
2 Cole, Lashya WEST ORANGE - STARK 36-10.50 8
3 Williamson, Meghan HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 33-10.75 6
4 Soignet, Kori SILSBEE 33-08.50 4
5 DeLord, Becca HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 33-07.50 2
6 Truncale, Sarah ORANGEFIELD 33-01.25 1
7 Bray, Elexis SILSBEE 32-09.25
8 Glover, Jessi BRIDGE CITY 32-08.25
9 Nelson, Kaylyn ORANGEFIELD 31-10.50
10 Callender, Makenzie BUNA 31-04.25
11 Carr, Hope BRIDGE CITY 30-08.75
12 Smith, Courtney BUNA 30-06.50
13 Bayse, Jolie HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 30-03.50
14 Turner, Diamond HARDIN-JEFFERSON 29-10.75
15 Garcia, Alyssa BUNA 29-04.00
16 Carney, Madison HARDIN-JEFFERSON 29-00.25
17 McFarland, Kaitlin HARDIN-JEFFERSON 28-11.50

Girls Shot Put

1 Morrisey, Anshawnique SILSBEE 36-10.25 10
2 Martin, Camry SILSBEE 31-11.50 8
3 Wanoreck, Hailey HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 30-11.00 6
4 Laird, Katie BRIDGE CITY 30-10.00 4
5 Hudson, Patricia SILSBEE 30-07.00 2
6 Wendling, Kimberly HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 30-04.25 1
7 Garza, Priscilla ORANGEFIELD 28-07.50
8 Bishop, Marisa ORANGEFIELD 28-03.25
9 Coffin, Hollie HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 27-08.00
9 Blanchard, Karington WEST ORANGE - STARK 27-08.00
11 Crooks, Samantha BRIDGE CITY 26-00.00
12 McAnelly, Hannah BRIDGE CITY 24-09.50
13 Boyd, Chelsea BUNA 23-08.75
14 Gonzales, Mikaela BUNA 22-03.75
15 Isaacs, Morgan ORANGEFIELD 20-01.00
16 Gray, Chasity HARDIN-JEFFERSON 15-00.75

Girls Discus Throw

1 Morrisey, Anshawnique SILSBEE 112-03 10
2 Bishop, Marisa ORANGEFIELD 92-09.50 8
3 McFarland, Kaitlin HARDIN-JEFFERSON 86-01.50 6
4 Wendling, Kimberly HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 82-05 4
5 Wanoreck, Hailey HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 81-11 2
6 Crooks, Samantha BRIDGE CITY 81-05 1
7 Hudson, Patricia SILSBEE 81-04.50
8 Sams, Sarah BRIDGE CITY 79-07
9 Boyd, Chelsea BUNA 69-02.75

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1 LeBleu, Brent BRIDGE CITY 11:10.97 10
2 Hartman, Seth BRIDGE CITY 11:20.19 8
3 Kelly, Josh BUNA 11:26.26 6
4 Saunders, Robert HARDIN-JEFFERSON 11:28.18 4
5 Williams, Michael HARDIN-JEFFERSON 11:58.29 2
6 Martin, Jordan BRIDGE CITY 12:08.84 1
7 Bushnell, Dalton HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 12:09.88
8 Perio, Tyler ORANGEFIELD 12:21.82
9 Mizell, Alex BUNA 12:49.50
10 Adams, Austin BUNA 13:03.04
11 Salinas, Brandon HARDIN-JEFFERSON 14:35.82

Boys High Jump

1 Thompson, Deionte WEST ORANGE - STARK 6-04.00 10
2 McCall, Mitch HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 6-02.00 8
3 Riley, Darius HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 6-00.00 6
4 Bryant, Nicholas ORANGEFIELD 5-10.00 4
5 Wilbur, Conner BRIDGE CITY 5-08.00 2
6 Baldwin, Quintraven WEST ORANGE - STARK 5-06.00 0.33
6 Bingham, Alex BRIDGE CITY 5-06.00 0.33
6 Reed, Patrick SILSBEE 5-06.00 0.33
-- Johnson, Nick BUNA NH
-- Nelson, Curt ORANGEFIELD NH
-- Gloston, Peyton HARDIN-JEFFERSON NH
-- Antwine, Cedric HAMSHIRE-FANNETT NH

Boys Pole Vault

1 Nguyen, Windsor BRIDGE CITY 12-06.00 10
2 Longmire, Sean BRIDGE CITY 11-06.00 8
3 Carruth, Ian BRIDGE CITY 11-00.00 6
4 Tubbs, Bryce HARDIN-JEFFERSON J11-00.00 4
-- Bland, William HARDIN-JEFFERSON NH
-- Sanders, Kevin HARDIN-JEFFERSON NH

Boys Long Jump

1 Thompson, Deionte WEST ORANGE - STARK 20-08.00 10
2 Cooper, Devon HARDIN-JEFFERSON 20-04.75 8
3 Johnson, Will WEST ORANGE - STARK 20-03.25 6
4 Brydson, Yancy SILSBEE 20-02.00 4
5 Broussard, Lakieth HARDIN-JEFFERSON 19-11.50 2
6 Vice, Kane BRIDGE CITY 19-07.75 1
7 Rhodes, J'Marcus WEST ORANGE - STARK 19-00.50
8 Jones, Tanner HARDIN-JEFFERSON 18-03.50
9 Bryant, Nicholas ORANGEFIELD 18-01.50
10 King, Kendrick HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 17-10.75
11 Como, Tyran ORANGEFIELD 17-01.00
12 Antwine, Cedric HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 13-09.25
-- Hunter, Ashton BRIDGE CITY ND
-- Ricks, Griffin BRIDGE CITY ND
-- Wold, Brandon ORANGEFIELD ND
-- Brown, Jordan HAMSHIRE-FANNETT ND

Boys Triple Jump

1 Riley, Darius HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 43-11.00 10
2 Rhodes, J'Marcus WEST ORANGE - STARK 43-06.50 8
3 Cole, Dillon WEST ORANGE - STARK 43-05.00 6
4 Cooper, Devon HARDIN-JEFFERSON 42-05.25 4
5 McCall, Mitch HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 41-07.50 2
6 Wiley, Carl ORANGEFIELD 41-05.50 1
7 Morrison, Caleb HARDIN-JEFFERSON 41-00.00
8 Scott, Kendrick SILSBEE 39-04.00
9 Reed, Patrick SILSBEE 39-00.00
10 Jones, Tanner HARDIN-JEFFERSON 38-07.50
11 Ricks, Griffin BRIDGE CITY 36-03.50
12 Boudreaux, Jordan BRIDGE CITY 36-00.50

Boys Shot Put

1 Padgett, Blain HARDIN-JEFFERSON 43-09.75 10
2 Adams, Seth SILSBEE 43-00.25 8
3 Holman, Anthony WEST ORANGE - STARK 41-02.75 6
4 Hubert, Stephen HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 39-10.25 4
5 Watkins, Jerrod ORANGEFIELD 39-05.75 2
6 Sourdellia, David BRIDGE CITY 39-02.25 1
7 Mackey, Kanon SILSBEE 39-01.00
8 Roberts, Jackson BRIDGE CITY 37-05.25
9 Carruth, Zachary ORANGEFIELD 37-04.50
10 Hebert, Paul WEST ORANGE - STARK 36-01.25
11 Carter, Casen HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 35-11.75
12 Sliter, Stephen SILSBEE 34-05.00
13 Crosson, Octavis WEST ORANGE - STARK 32-02.25
14 Gloston, Peter HARDIN-JEFFERSON 31-10.25
15 Dale, Cullen HARDIN-JEFFERSON 29-10.00

Boys Discus Throw

1 Mackey, Kanon SILSBEE 121-01 10
2 Hubert, Stephen HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 114-03 8
3 Woodson, Daniel WEST ORANGE - STARK 110-01 6
4 Shores, Levi ORANGEFIELD 109-09.50 4
5 Bingham, Alex BRIDGE CITY 105-05.50 2
6 Weeks, Colton BRIDGE CITY 105-02 1
7 Carter, Casen HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 103-06.50
8 Sliter, Stephen SILSBEE 96-01.50
9 Gloston, Peter HARDIN-JEFFERSON 93-05.50
10 Adams, Seth SILSBEE 91-08
11 Edelmon, Allan HARDIN-JEFFERSON 89-07.75
12 Orebo, Joshua WEST ORANGE - STARK 87-02.50
13 Crosson, Octavis WEST ORANGE - STARK 80-02
14 Brottem, Jared HARDIN-JEFFERSON 65-06.50