Coaches 20-4A All-District Football Team

Most Valuable Player: Jakobi Jones, jr. running back, Ozen

Offensive Player of the Year: Jayce Nelson, sr. receiver, Port Neches-Groves

Defensive Player of the Year: Montana Quirante, jr. linebacker, Vidor

Newcomer of the Year: Caleb Malveaux, soph. def. tackle, Nederland

Coach of the Year: Larry Neumann, Nederland

Honorary Captain: Matt Thomas, sr., Vidor


First-Team Offense

Quarterback: Trey Green, sr., Ozen

Running Backs: Troy Benjamin, sr., Nederland
Chase Bertrand, sr., Port Neches-Groves
David Smallwood, sr., Vidor

Fullback: Brentyn Clark, sr. Vidor
Devonte Mays, sr. Livingston

Receivers: Jordan Harmon, sr., Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Logan Chipman, soph., PN-G
Tyler LaCour, sr., Port Neches-Groves
Nicholas Nelson, sr. Ozen

Tight Ends: J.B. Smith, jr., Vidor

Offensive Guards: Cole Galloway, sr.
Livingston; Thalan Payne, sr., Ozen

Offensive Tackles: Ex’Avier Bill, sr. Nederland
Kyler Nicotre, sr., Port Neches-Groves
Jon Simmons, sr., Vidor
Dekarrian Wyatt, sr. Livingston
Terran Vaughn, sr., Ozen

Center: Kanton Richard, sr., Nederland

Utility: Jordan Granato, sr., Lumberton

Kicker: Jaime Aguilar, sr., Livingston


First Team Defense

Defensive Tackles: Brock Pryor, jr., Nederland
Blake Castillo, sr., Nederland
Gerrod Hilliard, sr., Livingston

Defensive Ends: Corbin Carr, sr., Nederland
Kyle Holmes, sr., Central
Lajade Farr, sr., Ozen

Inside Linebackers: Jordan Wood, jr. , Nederland
Korbin Stampley, jr., Nederland
Ken Rue, sr., Livingston
Clay Choate, sr., Lumberton

Outside Linebackers: Luke DeLord, sr., Nederland
Jimmy Wright, sr., Vidor

Safeties: Brett Butler, sr., Nederland
Chase Romero, sr., Port Neches-Groves

Cornerbacks: Trey Broussard, sr., Nederland
Quintin Whitmire, jr., Vidor

Punter: Brett Butler, sr., Nederland


Second Team Offense

Quarterback: Chevoski Collins, jr., Livingston

Running backs: Brilon Douglas, sr. LC-M
Emanuel Carter, sr., Central
Clay Choate, sr., Lumberton

Fullback: Brett Brown, sr., Nederland

Receivers:  Tyler Wright, sr., LC-M
Seth Barrow, jr., Nederland
Andrew Michael, jr., Ozen
Michael Shaw, jr., Nederland
Leeland Hamilton, jr., Ozen

Tight Ends: Preston Armstrong, sr., LC-M
DeShawn Washington, soph., Nederland

Offensive Guards: Grant Kimbrough, sr., LC-M
DeShawn Slaughter, sr., Ozen
Justin Reasons, jr, PN-G
Kindrick Booker, sr., Central

Offensive Tackles: Colby Castillo, sr., Lumberton
Aaron Lemelle, sr., Ozen
Deon Samuels, sr., Central

Center: Brad Cathy, sr., Vidor
Brian Drake, sr., Lumberton

Utility: Alex Sezer, jr., LC-M

Kicker: Blake Norris, jr., Ozen

Second Team Defense

Tackles: Hayden Reed, sr., LC-M
Tanner Thompson, sr., PN-G

Def. Ends: Tyrell Collins, sr., Ozen
Koby Couron, jr., Nederland

Inside Linebackers: Steven Segler, sr., PN-G
Michael Godeaux, jr., Vidor

Outside linebackers: Travis Kelley, sr., Lumberton
Deondre Jackson, jr., Livingston

Safeties: Tyrone Watkins, sr., Ozen
Bryce Cooper, jr., Vidor

Cornerbacks: Kaleb Clark, jr., PN-G
Austin Rodriguez, jr., Vidor
Kourtney Williams, jr., Ozen
Zach Taylor, jr., Nederland

Punter: Leeland Hamilton, jr., Ozen