2011 21-3A Cross Country Meet

 

Varsity Girls Two Mile Run Finals                     ==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Bree Fontenot                Bridge City Girls          12:19.52     1

  2 Becca DeLord                 Hamshire- Fannett Girls    13:27.20     2

  3 Arron Valencia               Bridge City Girls          13:45.76     3

  4 Meagan Shockley              Bridge City Girls          13:52.78     4

  5 Robbie Saunders              Hardin- Jefferson Girls    14:04.87     5

  6 Hope Medina                  Hamshire- Fannett Girls    14:05.98     6

  7 Maya Bailey                  Hamshire- Fannett Girls    14:08.56     7

  8 Brooke Freeman               Hamshire- Fannett Girls    14:23.61     8

  9 Bethany Vizena               Hamshire- Fannett Girls    14:24.52     9

 10 Haley Hooker                 Orangefield Girls          14:28.01    10

 11 Rosemary Truong              Bridge City Girls          14:30.82    11

 12 Emilee Adrio                 Orangefield Girls          14:36.60    12

 13 Nikkiah Pulliam              Bridge City Girls          14:40.90    13

 14 Kristen Williams             Orangefield Girls          14:43.97    14

 15 Katie Zoch                   Hamshire- Fannett Girls    14:51.30    15

 16 Lindsay Caswell              Orangefield Girls          14:57.13    16

 17 Emily Blanke                 Orangefield Girls          15:02.66    17

 18 Kristen Blanke               Orangefield Girls          15:03.33    18

 19 Jacey Walker                 Bridge City Girls          15:20.00    19

 20 Hannah Breland               Hamshire- Fannett Girls    15:34.23    20

 21 Adriane Cude                 Bridge City Girls          15:40.67    21

 22 Marissa Davis                Hardin- Jefferson Girls    15:44.03    22

 22 Madeline Bebee               Silsbee Girls              16:23.73    23

 23 Victoria Blackwell           Hardin- Jefferson Girls    16:34.32    24

 24 Kesha Broussard              Hardin- Jefferson Girls    16:36.76    25

 25 Heather Stout                Orangefield Girls          16:54.43    26

 26 A'Ronisha Wilson             Silsbee Girls              18:19.50    27

 27 Tiffany Marcantel            Silsbee Girls              18:30.08    28

 28 Hunter Blanchard             Hardin- Jefferson Girls    18:37.22    29

 29 Mary Haynes                  Silsbee Girls              18:41.88    30

 30 Abreanna Fontenot            Hardin- Jefferson Girls    18:45.16    31

 31 Diamond Turner               Hardin- Jefferson Girls    18:49.86    32

 32 Leslie Dickey                Silsbee Girls              19:30.10    33

 

 

                  Varsity Girls Two Mile Run Team Scores                 

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Hamshire- Fannett Girls     32      2    6    7    8    9   15   20 

      Total Time: 1:10:30      Average: 14:05.98      1-5 Split: 57

  2 Bridge City Girls           32      1    3    4   11   13   19   21 

      Total Time: 1:09:010     Average: 13:49.96      1-5 Split: 2:21

  3 Orangefield Girls           69     10   12   14   16   17   18   25 

      Total Time: 1:13:48      Average: 14:45.68      1-5 Split: 35

  4 Hardin- Jefferson Girls     105     5   22   24   25   29   31   32 

      Total Time: 1:21:37      Average: 16:19.45      1-5 Split: 4:32

  5 Silsbee Girls               141    23   27   28   30   33    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:31:25      Average: 18:17.06      1-5 Split: 3:06

                   

                            Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals                   

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Luke Hebert                  Bridge City Boys           17:11.38     1

  2 Aaron Lejeune                Bridge City Boys           18:01.77     2

  3 Aubrey Harrington            Bridge City Boys           18:03.28     3

  4 Dalton Bushnell              Hamshire- Fannett Boys     18:51.16     4

  5 Brent LeBlue                 Bridge City Boys           18:59.10     5

  6 Callan Brooks                Hamshire- Fannett Boys     19:15.12     6

  7 David Rainey                 Orangefield Boys           19:19.33    --

  8 Russell Bozman               Bridge City Boys           19:30.74     7

  9 Justin Sonnier               Bridge City Boys           19:34.71     8

 10 Tryce Howard                 Orangefield Boys           20:02.14    --

 11 Cody Burrell                 Hamshire- Fannett Boys     20:22.62     9

 12 Ben Vizena                   Hamshire- Fannett Boys     20:27.29    10

 13 Brandon Harvey               Bridge City Boys           20:34.57    11

 14 Andrew Swearingen            Hamshire- Fannett Boys     20:45.80    12

 15 Josh Minaldi                 Hamshire- Fannett Boys     20:48.00    13

 16 Daniel Foster                Silsbee Boys               21:06.57    14

 17 Deadrick Douglas             Silsbee Boys               21:06.99    15

 18 Michael Gajeske              Hardin- Jefferson Boys     21:19.98    16

 19 Anthony Hart                 Silsbee Boys               21:39.87    17

 20 Blaine Berry                 Hardin- Jefferson Boys     21:41.26    18

 21 Caiden Broussard             Hamshire- Fannett Boys     22:14.58    19

 22 Luke Johnson                 Orangefield Boys           22:23.40    --

 23 Robert Ehrlich               Orangefield Boys           22:29.42    --

 24 Austin Wallace               Silsbee Boys               22:36.64    20

 25 Zjori Bosha                  Hardin- Jefferson Boys     23:14.72    21

 26 Corrie Brown                 Silsbee Boys               23:21.82    22

 27 Nikolas Burris               Silsbee Boys               23:36.78    23

 28 Shawn Prudhomme              Hardin- Jefferson Boys     23:42.41    24

 29 Braiden Harmon               Hardin- Jefferson Boys     23:43.19    25

 30 Brant Jones                  Silsbee Boys               24:01.24    26

 31 Alan Lanear                  Hardin- Jefferson Boys     24:18.63    27

 32 Joshua Roberson              West Orange- Stark Boys    24:19.49    --

 33 Mark Hall                    West Orange- Stark Boys    25:48.65    --

 

 

 

                 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Bridge City Boys            18      1    2    3    5    7    8   11 

      Total Time: 1:31:46      Average: 18:21.26      1-5 Split: 2:19

  2 Hamshire- Fannett Boys      41      4    6    9   10   12   13   19 

      Total Time: 1:39:42      Average: 19:56.40      1-5 Split: 1:55

  3 Silsbee Boys                88     14   15   17   20   22   23   26 

      Total Time: 1:49:52      Average: 21:58.38      1-5 Split: 2:15

  4 Hardin- Jefferson Boys      104    16   18   21   24   25   27    - 

      Total Time: 1:53:42      Average: 22:44.32      1-5 Split: 2:23

 

 

 

 

 

                       JV Boys Two Mile Run Finals                       

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Nick Wheeler*                Bridge City Boys           20:29.64     1

  2 Forest Gothia*               Bridge City Boys           21:33.12     2

  3 Jhett Simmons*               Bridge City Boys           22:11.77     3

  4 Jordan Martin                Bridge City Boys           22:18.97     4

  5 Tucker Stout                 Bridge City Boys           23:02.54     5

  6 Ranjit Singh                 Bridge City Boys           23:05.00     6

  7 Tray Frazier                 Hamshire- Fannett Boys     23:29.15     7

  8 Harley Comeaux               Hamshire- Fannett Boys     23:41.94     8

  9 Ryan Johnson                 Hamshire- Fannett Boys     23:49.76     9

 10 Jacob Givens*                Hamshire- Fannett Boys     23:55.44    10

 

                     JV Boys Two Mile Run Team Scores                    

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Bridge City Boys            15      1    2    3    4    5    6    - 

      Total Time: 1:49:36      Average: 21:55.21      1-5 Split: 2:33

  2 Hamshire- Fannett Boys      45      7    8    9   10   11    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:58:53      Average: 23:46.64      1-5 Split: 28

  3 Hardin- Jefferson Boys      73     12   13   14   16   18   19   20 

      Total Time: 2:11:49      Average: 26:21.89      1-5 Split: 1:42

  4 Silsbee Boys                98     15   17   21   22   23    -    - 

      Total Time: 2:29:09      Average: 29:49.83      1-5 Split: 9:09

 

                      JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals                     

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Cassidy O'Brian*             Bridge City Girls          15:17.96     1

  2 Jenny Nguyen*                Bridge City Girls          16:01.16     2

  3 Cassandra Bravo*             Hamshire- Fannett Girls    16:20.95     3

  4 Thanh Tsan*                  Orangefield Girls          16:31.19    --

  5 Angelica Zuniga              Hamshire- Fannett Girls    16:46.08     4

  6 Haley Stout*                 Bridge City Girls          16:50.01     5

  7 Annie Borg                   Bridge City Girls          16:54.47     6

  8 Leslie Hendrickson           Bridge City Girls          17:13.02     7

  9 Maria Morales*               Hamshire- Fannett Girls    17:13.32     8

 10 Lauren Adams*                Hamshire- Fannett Girls    17:13.57     9

  

                   JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                   

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Bridge City Girls           21      1    2    5    6    7   11   12 

      Total Time: 1:22:17      Average: 16:27.33      1-5 Split: 1:55

  2 Hamshire- Fannett Girls     34      3    4    8    9   10    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:25:44      Average: 17:08.85      1-5 Split: 1:49

 

 

                 Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals                

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Matthew Rainey               Orangefield JH Boys        12:36.99    --

  2 Ryan Martinez                Silsbee MS Boys            12:44.43    --

  3 Dominic DeCello              Hamshire- Fannett MS Boys  12:49.77    --

  4 Jeremiah Sutton              Hamshire- Fannett MS Boys  13:32.32    --

  5 Trevor Dosch                 Bridge City MS Boys        14:06.11     1

  6 Tyler Comeaux                Hamshire- Fannett MS Boys  14:41.78    --

  7 James Pulliam                Bridge City MS Boys        14:55.74     2

  8 Keegan Johnson               Bridge City MS Boys        15:08.53     3

  9 Kyler Morse                  Bridge City MS Boys        15:12.12     4

 10 Brenden Baker                Bridge City MS Boys        15:20.00     5

 11 Slade O'Pry                  Hamshire- Fannett MS Boys  15:52.49    --

 12 Conner Guillotte             Bridge City MS Boys        16:59.06     6

 

 

              Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run Team Scores              

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Bridge City MS Boys         15      1    2    3    4    5    6    - 

      Total Time: 1:14:43      Average: 14:56.50      1-5 Split: 1:14

                 Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals                

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Paige King                   Hamshire- Fannett MS Girl  14:05.90     1

  2 Keaton May                   Hamshire- Fannett MS Girl  14:39.96     2

  3 Jenny Abarca                 Bridge City MS Girls       14:43.46     3

  4 Tori Richard                 Bridge City MS Girls       15:41.13     4

  5 Jessica Koopman              Bridge City MS Girls       15:45.26     5

  6 Lauren Stout                 Orangefield JH Girls       15:45.56    --

  7 Elizabeth Roy                Bridge City MS Girls       16:11.13     6

  8 Shelby Picou                 Hamshire- Fannett MS Girl  16:17.95     7

  9 Nely Guerrero                Hamshire- Fannett MS Girl  16:18.58     8

 10 Hannah Story                 Bridge City MS Girls       16:29.56     9 

 

              Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run Team Scores             

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Bridge City MS Girls        27      3    4    5    6    9   12   14 

      Total Time: 1:18:51      Average: 15:46.11      1-5 Split: 1:46

  2 Hamshire- Fannett MS Girl   28      1    2    7    8   10   11   13 

      Total Time: 1:18:19      Average: 15:39.80      1-5 Split: 2:51

 
 
 
"All information on this web site is copyrighted  by KOGT.com and may not be used in any way except with written permission of KOGT."
Thanks for tuning us in....You are #