BOYS 21-3A Track and Field Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================

Finals

1 Moore, Will West Orange-Stark 11.30 10.96 10

2 Brown, Jakob Orangefield 11.75 11.44 8

3 Dishon, Cameron Bridge City 11.65 11.50 6

4 Harmon, Braiden Hardin Jefferson 11.79 11.52 4

5 Taylor, Brandon Hardin Jefferson 11.92 11.58 2

6 Tezeno, Quinton West Orange-Stark 11.58 11.61 1

7 Hunter, Ashton Bridge City 11.91 11.75

-- Hubbard, Mitchell Bridge City 11.63 NT

Boys 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================

Finals

1 Ross, Jerrod West Orange-Stark 23.02 22.29 10

2 Cooper, Devon Hardin Jefferson 23.12 22.81 8

3 Richard, Jordan West Orange-Stark 24.03 23.17 6

4 Appling, Travis Hamshire Fannett 23.57 23.40 4

5 Lee, Sheldon West Orange-Stark 23.64 23.82 2

6 Wiley, Carl Orangefield 24.04 24.01 1

7 Brown, Jordan Hamshire Fannett 23.92 24.03

-- Davis, Corbin Bridge City 24.46 DQ

Boys 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================

Finals

1 Janice, Colin West Orange-Stark 50.97 50.46 10

2 Jeffcoat, Cody Hamshire Fannett 52.05 51.53 8

3 Hammonds, Cody Silsbee 52.91 52.09 6

4 McDonald, Rashon West Orange-Stark 54.00 52.78 4

5 Lee, Sheldon West Orange-Stark 55.31 52.93 2

6 Western, Tyler Bridge City 55.49 53.09 1

7 Wiley, Carl Orangefield 53.52 53.50

8 Orrenmaa, Austin Hardin Jefferson 53.54 53.56

Boys 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===============================================================================

1 Hammonds, Cody Silsbee 2:08.01 1 10

2 Burrell, Cody Hamshire Fannett 2:09.28 1 8

3 Wiley, Carl Orangefield 2:10.02 1 6

4 Hall, Josh Hardin Jefferson 2:10.57 1 4

5 Carroll, Nick West Orange-Stark 2:12.38 2 2

6 Simon, Mikekory West Orange-Stark 2:12.48 1 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=============================================================================

1 Harrington, Aubrey Bridge City 4:59.28 10

2 LeBlue, Brett Bridge City 5:08.55 8

3 Perio, Tyler Orangefield 5:10.34 6

4 Carroll, Tre' West Orange-Stark 5:11.99 4

5 Bozman, Russell Bridge City 5:16.59 2

6 Mouton, Maceo West Orange-Stark 5:17.55 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run

============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
============================================================================

1 Harrington, Aubrey Bridge City 11:22.21 10

2 LeBlue, Brett Bridge City 11:33.25 8

3 Bushnell, Dalton Hamshire Fannett 11:37.22 6

4 Bozman, Russell Bridge City 11:47.11 4

5 Carroll, Tre' West Orange-Stark 12:01.67 2

6 Perio, Tyler Orangefield 12:08.66 1

7 Breaux, Jeremie Orangefield 12:30.44

8 Lanear, David Hardin Jefferson 12:53.90

9 Mouton, Maceo West Orange-Stark 13:18.60

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================

Finals

1 Rhodes, JaMarcus West Orange-Stark 15.00 15.29 10

2 McCall, Mitch Hamshire Fannett 15.00 15.50 8

3 Spruell, Caleb Bridge City 15.00 16.70 6

4 Martel, Andrew Hardin Jefferson 15.00 17.79 4

5 King, Jacob Hamshire Fannett 15.00 19.17 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================

Finals

1 Rhodes, JaMarcus West Orange-Stark 42.00 40.48 10

2 McCall, Mitch Hamshire Fannett 42.00 41.64 8

3 Spruell, Caleb Bridge City 42.00 42.34 6

4 Johnson, Will West Orange-Stark 42.00 42.75 4

5 Martel, Andrew Hardin Jefferson 42.00 44.53 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

=============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
=============================================================================

1 West Orange-Stark 'A' 43.90 20

1) Richard, Jordan 2) Janice, Colin 3) Ross, Jerrod 4) Tezeno, Quinton

2 Hardin Jefferson 'A' 44.68 16

1) Orrenmaa, Austin 2) Cooper, Devon 3) Harmon, Braiden 4) Taylor, Brandon

3 Silsbee 'A' 45.10 12

1) Brydson, Yancy 2) Reed, Pat 3) Scott, Kendrick 4) Drake, Garrett

4 Bridge City 'A' 45.39 8

1) Cervanka, Tanner 2) Hubbard, Mitchell 3) Langston, Keaton 4) Dishon, Cameron

5 Hamshire Fannett 'A' 47.08 4

1) Dumes, Jahmall 2) Brown, Jordan 3) Anderson, Andrew 4) Antwine, Cedric

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

=============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
=============================================================================

1 West Orange-Stark 'A' 1:32.17 20

1) Tezeno, Quinton 2) Ross, Jerrod 3) Richard, Jordan 4) Ledet, Derrick

2 Hamshire Fannett 'A' 1:34.65 16

1) Brown, Jordan 2) Appling, Travis 3) Riley, Darius 4) Dumes, Jahmall

3 Silsbee 'A' 1:35.65 12

1) Brydson, Yancy 2) Reed, Pat 3) Scott, Kendrick 4) Drake, Garrett

4 Bridge City 'A' 1:36.80 8

1) Cervanka, Tanner 2) Hubbard, Mitchell 3) Langston, Keaton 4) Dishon, Cameron

5 Hardin Jefferson 'A' 1:37.48 4

1) Jones, Tanner 2) Johnson, Devante 3) Fontenot, Farren 4) Taylor, Brandon

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
============================================================================

1 West Orange-Stark 'A' 3:30.81 20

1) McDonald, Rashon 2) Ledet, Derrick 3) Rhodes, JaMarcus 4) Janice, Colin

2 Hamshire Fannett 'A' 3:30.88 16

1) Burrell, Cody 2) Riley, Darius 3) Appling, Travis 4) Jeffcoat, Cody

3 Bridge City 'A' 3:34.33 12

1) Clark, Hunter 2) Busby, Malachi 3) Western, Tyler 4) Spruell, Caleb

4 Silsbee 'A' 3:42.13 8

1) Hammonds, Cody 2) Douglas, Deadrick 3) Hart, Tony 4) Murray, Jacob

5 Hardin Jefferson 'A' 3:48.70 4

1) Orrenmaa, Austin 2) Gieseke, Jared  3) Jones, Tanner 4) Hall, Josh

Boys High Jump

============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
============================================================================

1 Thompson, Deionte' West Orange-Stark 6-04.00 10

2 Ledet, Derrick West Orange-Stark 6-03.00 8

3 Starr, Tyler Hardin Jefferson 6-02.00 6

4 McCall, Mitch Hamshire Fannett 5-10.00 4

5 Delahoussaye, Clint Bridge City J5-08.00 1.50

5 Reed, Pat Silsbee J5-08.00 1.50

6 Hammonds, Cody Silsbee J5-08.00

6 Davis, Corbin Bridge City J5-08.00

9 Spencer, Trey West Orange-Stark 5-06.00

9 Vannoy, Dylan Hardin Jefferson 5-06.00

-- Burrell, Cody Hamshire Fannett NH

-- Malveaux, Cameron Hamshire Fannett DQ

Boys Pole Vault

============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
============================================================================

1 Johnson, Troy (Ty) Orangefield 12-00.00 10

2 Martel, Andrew Hardin Jefferson J12-00.00 8

3 Longmire, Sean Bridge City 11-00.00 6

4 Stout, Tucker Bridge City 10-06.00 4

5 Hall, Josh Hardin Jefferson 10-00.00 2

6 Hamby, Austin Hamshire Fannett J10-00.00 1

7 Rogers, Brett Hamshire Fannett 9-06.00

-- Rodgers, Jonathon Silsbee NH

-- Nguyen, Windsor Bridge City NH

-- Greer, Joseph Orangefield NH

Boys Long Jump

============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
============================================================================

1 Harmon, Braiden Hardin Jefferson 21-08.75 10

2 Rhodes, JaMarcus West Orange-Stark 20-05.00 8

3 Cooper, Devon Hardin Jefferson 20-04.50 6

4 Brydson, Yancy Silsbee 20-02.50 4

5 Johnson, Will West Orange-Stark 19-07.50 2

6 Johnson, Devante Hardin Jefferson 19-06.00 1

7 Busby, Malachi Bridge City 19-03.00

8 Hunter, Ashton Bridge City 19-01.25

9 Davis, Corbin Bridge City 18-09.50

10 Wiley, Carl Orangefield 18-08.50

11 Brown, Jakob Orangefield 18-04.00

12 Ledet, Derrick West Orange-Stark 18-03.75

13 Hammonds, Cody Silsbee 17-07.75

14 Dumes, Jahmall Hamshire Fannett 16-05.50

-- Brown, Jordan Hamshire Fannett ND

-- Johnson, Troy (Ty) Orangefield ND

-- Anderson, Andrew Hamshire Fannett ND

Boys Triple Jump

============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
============================================================================

1 Rhodes, JaMarcus West Orange-Stark J43-06.75 10

2 McCall, Mitch Hamshire Fannett J43-06.75 8

3 Busby, Malachi Bridge City 42-03.25 6

4 Cooper, Devon Hardin Jefferson 41-03.25 4

5 Johnson, Troy (Ty) Orangefield 40-10.00 2

6 Riley, Darius Hamshire Fannett 40-06.00 1

7 Busby, Malcolm Bridge City 40-05.25

8 Martel, Andrew Hardin Jefferson 39-08.00

9 Wiley, Carl Orangefield 38-09.00

10 Johnson, Will West Orange-Stark 37-04.00

11 Murray, Jacob Silsbee 37-00.00

12 Scott, Kendrick Silsbee 36-11.25

13 Jones, Tanner Hardin Jefferson 36-06.50

14 Guerrero, Allen Hamshire Fannett 36-02.00

15 Davis, Corbin Bridge City 36-00.50

16 Drake, Garrett Silsbee 35-02.00

-- Spencer, Trey West Orange-Stark ND

Boys Shot Put

============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
============================================================================

1 Hollyfield, David Silsbee 49-07.75 10

2 Treadway, Brett Silsbee 49-01.00 8

3 Beasley, Jerquis West Orange-Stark 45-04.50 6

4 Hubert, Stephen Hamshire Fannett 38-09.00 4

5 Griffin, JK Hamshire Fannett 37-08.00 2

6 Coulter, Cameron Bridge City 37-04.75 1

7 Carr, Cade Hardin Jefferson 37-01.00

8 Gloston, Peter Hardin Jefferson 35-08.25

9 Allen, Ryan West Orange-Stark 34-02.00

10 Cole, Zach Bridge City 32-01.25

11 Duke, Louie Hardin Jefferson 26-11.50

-- Gilmore, Leonard West Orange-Stark ND

Boys Discus Throw

===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===========================================================================

1 Drake, Garrett Silsbee 138-10 10

2 Hollyfield, David Silsbee 134-07 8

3 Malveaux, Cameron Hamshire Fannett 130-00 6

4 Beasley, Jerquis West Orange-Stark 119-09 4

5 Simmonton, Christian Bridge City 119-02 2

6 Shores, Levi Orangefield 118-03 1

7 Treadway, Brett Silsbee 113-05

8 Hubert, Stephen Hamshire Fannett 107-01

9 Gloston, Peter Hardin Jefferson 98-00

10 Carr, Cade Hardin Jefferson 81-11

11 Floyd, Garrett Hardin Jefferson 70-04

-- Woodson, Daniel West Orange-Stark ND

-- Gilmore, Leonard West Orange-Stark ND