Community Christian School Math Olympic Results

3rd Grade Computation

Student                                                Rating                          Area Qualifier

Ethan Meaux                                       Superior                      Yes       1st Place

Aron Akhtar                                         Superior                      Yes       2nd Place

Lauren Williams                                  Superior                      Yes       4th Place

 

4th Grade Computation

Abby Rose                                           Superior                      Yes       3rd Place

James Menard                                    Excellent

 

5th Grade Computation

Kaelan Long                                        Excellent                     Yes

Julianna Sylestine                                Excellent                     Yes

Hannah Shearin                                  Good

 

6th Grade Computation

Blaine Manucy                                    Good

Kalli Core                                            Participant

Jessica Peet                                         Participant

 

 

7th Grade Computation

Marlaina Delarosa                              Good

Brendan Sylestine                               Good

Debra Long                                         Good

 

8th Grade Computation

Josh Howard                                        Good

Christian Rivas                                    Good

 

 

3rd Grade Reasoning

Sonja Bergene                                     Excellent                                             yes  5th place

Avani Rellford                                     Excellent                                             yes  5th Place

Emily Robinson                                   Good

 

4th Grade Reasoning

Blake Johnston                                    Superior                                              yes  2nd Place

Rachel Rose                                        Superior                                              yes  3rd place

Chloe Griffith                                      Excellent

 

5th Grade Reasoning

Brice Sylestine                                    Excellent                                             yes  5th place

Rahul Patel                                          Excellent                                             yes

Hannah Chitty                                     Excellent                                             yes

 

6th Grade Reasoning

Jacob Carter                                        Excellent                                             yes

Allie Le                                                Excellent                                             yes

Cade Daigle                                        Excellent                                             yes

 

7th Grade Reasoning

Nate Willett                                        Excellent                                             yes

Christian Alford                                   Good

Dalton Teeler                                      Good

 

8th Grade Reasoning

Nathan Rose                                        Excellent                                             yes  3rd Place

Devon Mires                                       Excellent                                                                      yes  4th place