Bridge City Cardinals

BCISD website

2012 Place #1
Mr. Lon Hubbard, Member

2012 Place #2
Mr. Kirk Ellender, Secretary

2013 Place #3
Ms. Rebecca Rutledge, Member

2013 Place #4
Mr. Thad Hill, Vice President

2013 Place #5
Mr. Jerry McInnis, Asst. Secretary

2011 Place #6
Mr. Michael C. Johnson, Member

2011 Place #7
Mr. Mark Anderson, President
 

   

2015 Bridge City Varsity Baseball Schedule

February

Mon 9                         @Nederland(S)              5:00pm

Fri    13                           Kelly(S)                      6:00pm      

Mon 16                          @ PNG(S)                     6:00pm 

Fri 20                          Kountze(S)                    6:00pm      

Sat 21             Alumni Derby & Game        11:00 & 12:30 

Mon 23                        @ Kelly                           7:00pm

Thur 26- Sat 28        @ Bell Rivals Tourney (@Rockdale)    

Thur 26                    Brownwood (Rockdale)         2:30pm

Thur 26                    Liberty (Rockdale)                5:00pm 

Fri 27                       Boerne (Rockdale)                12:00pm

Fri 27                       Rockdale (Rockdale)             5:00pm 

Sat 28                      Lufkin Hudson (Rockdale)     12:00pm       

March

Thur 5 - Sat 7  @ Orange County Tourney (OF,WOS, LCM) 

Thur 5                     Kelly (Orangefield)               5:00pm 

Fri 6                        Jasper (West Orange)          11:00am

Fri 6                        Hamshire Fannett (LCM)       2:30pm 

Sat 7                       Lumberton (LCM)                11:00am        

Tue 9                         @ Buna                           7:00pm

Thur 12- Sat 14        @ Jasper Tourney                                 

Thur 12                    Kountze (Jasper)                4:30pm

Thur 12                    Jasper (Jasper)                  7:00pm 

Fri 13                      Lumberton (Jasper)             2:00pm

Sat 14                     Vidor (Jasper)                     2:00pm          

District 24-4A 

Fri 20                              LCM*                           7:00pm   

Tue 24                        @ Silsbee*                       7:00pm

Fri 27                       Hardin-Jefferson*             7:00pm  

Tue 31                     @ West Orange-Stark*         7:00pm

April

Thur 2                      @ Orangefield*                    7:00pm

Tue 7                         Hamshire-Fannett*          7:00pm 

Thur 9                         **Pictures**                   4:00pm 

Tue 14                          @ LCM*                          7:00pm

Fri 17                            Silsbee*                          7:00pm 

Tue 21                     @ Hardin Jefferson*              4:30pm

Fri 24                        West Orange-Stark*         7:00pm 

Tue 28                         Orangefield*$                 7:00pm 

May

Fri 1                         @ Hamshire-Fannett*           7:00pm 

 

(S)=Scrimmage     *=District Game      $=Senior Night

Home games in Red