Bridge City Cardinals

BCISD website

2012 Place #1
Mr. Lon Hubbard, Member

2012 Place #2
Mr. Kirk Ellender, Secretary

2013 Place #3
Ms. Rebecca Rutledge, Member

2013 Place #4
Mr. Thad Hill, Vice President

2013 Place #5
Mr. Jerry McInnis, Asst. Secretary

2011 Place #6
Mr. Michael C. Johnson, Member

2011 Place #7
Mr. Mark Anderson, President
 

 

Cardinal Volleyball 2014 

OPPONENT/TOURN.                                        TEAMS         TIME  

8/8                  Scrimmage @ LC-M (LC-M & Deweyville)            ALL            1:00

8/9                  Scrimmage @ PN-G (Barbers Hill/LC-M/PN-G)      ALL          9:00

8/12                Tri-Match @ HOME (PN-G & Dayton)               ALL            4:00

8/15                 (Still looking to fill)                                        V,JV,F          4:30

8/19                Lumberton @ HOME                                       F,JV,V          4:30

8/21 & 8/23    Dickinson Tournament                                        VAR            TBA

8/22                Beaumont Central @ HOME                            V,JV,F          4:30

8/26                Tri-Match @ HOME (West Brook & Ozen)               F,JV,V          4:30

8/28 & 8/30     Santa Fe Tournament                                      VAR            TBA

8/29                 Kirbyville         @ HOME                                        V,JV,F          4:00

9/2                  @ Vidor                                                       F,JV,V          4:30

9/4 - 9/6         LC-M Tournament                                            F/JV           TBA

9/5                  Kountze @ HOME                                           V,JV,F          4:30 

9/9                  Orangefield*                                                 F,JV,V          4:30

9/11 - 9/13      PN-G Tournament                                             F/JV           TBA

9/12                OPEN

9/16                 @ Hamshire-Fannett*                                    F,JV,V           4:30

9/20 (Sat.)      Jasper @ HOME                                 F,JV,V          10:00

9/23                LC-M @ HOME*                                                      F,JV,V          4:30

9/26                @ Silsbee          *                                                              V,JV,F          4:30

9/30                Hardin-Jefferson @ HOME*                           F,JV,V          4:30

10/3                @ West Orange-Stark*                                 V,JV,F          4:30

10/7                @ Orangefield *                                                       F,JV,V          4:30

10/10               Hamshire-Fannett @ HOME *                        V,JV,F          4:30

10/14               BYE

10/17               Silsbee @ HOME *                                        V,JV,F          4:30

10/21               @ LC-M *                                                      F,JV,V          4:30

10/24              @ Hardin-Jefferson *                                    V,JV,F          4:30

10/28              West Orange-Stark @ HOME **                   F,JV,V          4:30

Head Coach: ‘Becca Peveto  (9th)

Asst. Coaches: Jamie Deshazo & Miste Henderson