{ittle Cypress-Mauriceville Battlin' Bears
LC-M Website
LC-M Band Page

School Board
Don Anderson
David Jones
Tammy Rountree
Rex Peveto
Marlene Courmier
Randy McIlwain
Jason Woods

2014 Lady Bear Softball Schedule

Date

Site

Opponent

Time

January 28

LCM (Scrim)

Jasper JV and V

5:00/7:00

February 1

Orangefield (Scrim)

Westbrook,Trakington, Kirbyville (Varsity)

10:00,11:00, 1:00,2:00,

3:00

February 8

Bridge City

Westbrook, Oragngefield, Bridge City

2:30,3:45,5:15,6:30

Feb. 13-15

College Street Complex

(Beaumont)

Multi Teams

JV and V

First game starts at 11:00 we will need to be there at 8:00 to set up concessions and fields.

Feb. 20-22

WACO Tourn

Multi Teams

Leave Wed. after school and return on Saturday

Feb. 20-22

Orangefield Tourn

JV Only

First game is at 12:30. You will leave school at 11:00

Feb. 25

*LCM

Livingston

5:00/7:00

Feb. 27 March 1

College Station Tourn.

Multi Teams

Leave Thursday at 8:00am come home on Saturday

March 7

*PNG

PNG

5:00/7:00

March 8

*Nederland

Nederland

3:00/5:00

March 10

*LCM

Ozen

TBA

March11

*Lumberton

Lumberton

12:00/1:30

March 18

*LCM

Central

5:00

March 21

*Vidor

Vidor

5:00/7:00

March 25

*Livingston

Livingston

5:00/7:00

March 28

*LCM

PNG

5:00/7:00

April 4

*LCM

Nederland

5:00/7:00

April 5

*Ozen

Ozen

TBA

April 8

*LCM

Lumberton

5:00/7:00

April 11

*Central

Central

5:00

April 15

*LCM

Vidor

5:00/7:00

April 22

District Cert

April 29

Bi-District Cert

May 3

Area Cert

May 10

Regional Quarterfinal

May 17

Regional Semi

May 24

Regional Cert

May 28-June 31

State

Tourn

 

2013 Lady Bear Softball Schedule

DATE

SITE

OPPONENT

TIME

1-29

LCM

Silsbee – Varsity and JV (Scrim)

5:00/7:00

2-1

Katy Taylor

Katy Taylor – JV and Varsity (Scrim)

4:30/5:30

2-5

Jasper

Jasper – JV and Varsity (Scrim)

5:00/7:00

2-9

LCM

Multi Scrim with Orangefield and Kirbyville

10:30

2-14

TBA

Southeast Texas Kickoff Classic V & JV

TBA

2-15

TBA

Southeast Texas Kickoff Classic V & JV

TBA

2-16

TBA

Southeast Texas Kickoff Classic V & JV

TBA

2-19

LCM

Westbrook – JV and Varsity

5:00/7:00

2-21

Midway

Midway Varsity Tournament

TBA

2-22

Midway

Midway Varsity Tournament

TBA

2-23

Midway

Midway Varsity Tournament

TBA

2-21/2-23

Orangefield

JV only Orangefield tournament

TBA

2-26

Livingston

Livingston –JV and Varsity

5:00/7:00

2-28

College Station

College Station Varsity Tournament

TBA

3-1

College Station

College Station Varsity Tournament

TBA

3-2

College Station

College Station Varsity Tournament

TBA

3-5

LCM

Pt. Neches Groves – JV and Varsity

5:00/7:00

3-8

LCM

Nederland – JV and Varsity

5:00/7:00

3-12

Ozen

Ozen – JV and Varsity

5:00/7:00

3-15

LCM

Lumberton – JV and Varsity

5:00/7:00

3-19

Central

Central – Varsity

5:00

3-22

LCM

Vidor – JV and Varsity

5:00/7:00

3-26

LCM

Livingston – JV and Varsity

5:00/7:00

3-28

PNG

Pt. Neches Groves – JV and Varsity

5:00/7:00

4-5

Nederland

Nederland – JV and Varsity

5:00/7:00

4-6

LCM

Ozen – JV and Varsity

5:00/7:00

4-9

Lumberton

Lumberton – JV and Varsity

5:00/7:00

4-12

LCM

Central – Varsity

5:00

4-16

Vidor

Vidor – JV and Varsity

5:00/7:00

 

Head Coach:  Dena Adkins

Assistant Coaches:  Melissa Brewer and Jen Walker

Superintendent:  Dr. Pauline Hargrove  Principal:  Dr. Teri Estes

Athletic Director:  Randy Crouch  Athletic Secretary:  Diane Brown

 

 

 

2012 Lady Bear Softball Schedule
Feb. 3 Bridge City @ Home JV/V   4:30&6:00
Feb.  7   Woodville (A) JV/V 4:30 & 6:00
Feb. 10   Westbrook @ Home JV/V   4:30 & 6:00
Feb. 11 LCM Multi scrimmage @ Home
Orangefield,Kountze, & Kirbyville
Varsity only
Feb. 14   Kirbyville  (A) JV/V   4:30 & 6:00
Feb.  16- 18 Southeast Texas Kick-off Classic
hosted by LCM/Held at College Street Complex in Beaumont
Feb. 21   Hamshire Fannett @ Home JV/V 5:00 & 7:00
Feb. 23-25   Jasper Tournament (Varsity only)  TBA
Feb. 23-25   Orangefield JV Tournament
Feb.  28 ** Lumberton (A) JV/V 5:00 & 7:00
March  1 College StationISD Varsity Tournament
LCM vs Leander @ 6:00 LCM vs Victoria East @ 8:00
March 2 College Station ISD Varsity Tournament
LCM vs LaGrange @ 11:00
March 3   College Station ISD Varsity Tournament
Bracket play begins TBA
March  5   **Ozen @ Home JV/V 5:00 & 7:00
March  9   **Central (A) Varsity  5:00
March  13 **Vidor  (A)   JV/V 5:00 & 7:00
March  16 **PNG @ Home JV/V  5:00 & 7:00
March 20 **Livingston  (A) JV/V   5:00 & 7:00
March 23 **Nederland @ Home   JV/V   5:00 &  7:00
March 30 **Lumberton @ Home JV/V   5:00 & 7:00
March 31 **Ozen  (A)    JV/V   5:00 & 7:00
April  3 **Central @ Home   Varsity 5:00
April 5   **Vidor @ Home JV/V   5:00 & 7:00
April 10   **PNG (A)    JV/V   5:00 & 7:00
April 13   **Livingston @ Home   JV/V   5:00 & 7:00  Senior Night
April 17   **Nederland (A) JV/V  5:00 & 7:00
April 24 District Deadline
May  1   Bi-District Deadline
May 5   Area Deadline
May 12 Regional Semi-Final Deadline
May  19   Regional Playoff
May 31 - June 2 State Tournament

COACH:  Dena Adkins                   

 

 
"All information on this web site is copyrighted  by KOGT.com and may not be used in any way except with written permission of KOGT."
Thanks for tuning us in....You are #