{ittle Cypress-Mauriceville Battlin' Bears
LC-M Website
LC-M Band Page

School Board
Don Anderson
David Jones
Tammy Rountree
Rex Peveto
Marlene Courmier
Randy McIlwain
Jason Woods

 

 

    2014 LCM LADY BEAR VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

August 8

Friday

Scrimmage - Bridge City/Deweyville

Home

 9, JV, V

 1:00

August 9

Saturday

Scrimmage - Barbers Hill/PNG/Bridge City

PNG

 9, JV, V

 9:00

August 12

Tuesday

Deweyville

Away

 9, JV, V

 4:30

August 14

Thursday

Huffman Tournament

Huffman

V

 TBA

August 15 

Friday

Ozen 

Away

 V, JV, 9

 4:30

August 16

Saturday

Huffman Tournament

Huffman

  V

 TBA

August 19

Tuesday

Central

Home

 9, JV, V

 4:30

August 21

Thursday

Dickinson Tournament

Dickinson

   V

 TBA

August 22

Friday

Memorial

Home

V , JV, 9

 4:30

August 23

Saturday

Dickinson Tournament

Dickinson

V

 TBA

August 26

Tuesday

Nederland

Home

 9, JV, V

 4:30

August 29

Friday 

Westbrook

Away

 V, JV, 9

 4:30

September 2

Tuesday

Open

 

 

 

September 4

Thursday

LCM Tournament

Home

   JV

 TBA

September 4

Thursday

YMBL Tournament

Away

    V

 TBA

September 5

Friday

LCM Tournament

Home

9

 TBA 

September 5

Friday

Vidor

Away

V

 4:30

September 6

Saturday

LCM Tournament

Home

9, JV

 TBA

September 6

Saturday

YMBL Tournament

Away

 V

 TBA

September 9 

Tuesday

 District - WOS

Home

 9, JV, V

 4:30

September 11

Thursday

 PNG Tournament

PNG

 9

 TBA

September 12

Friday

 PNG Tournament

PNG

   JV

 TBA

September 12

Friday

 Central

Away

 V, JV, 9

 4:30

September 13

Saturday

 PNG Tournament

PNG

 9, JV

 TBA

September 16

Tuesday

District - Orangefield

Away 

 9, JV, V

 4:30

September 19

Friday

District - Hamshire-Fannett

Home

 V, JV ,9

 4:30 

September 23

Tuesday

District - Bridge City

Away

9, JV, V

 4:30

September 26

Friday

Bye

   

 

September 30

Tuesday

District - Silsbee

Home

 9, JV, V

 4:30

October 3

Friday

District - Hardin Jefferson

Away

 V, JV, 9

 4:30

October 7

Tuesday

District - WOS

Away

 9, JV, V

 4:30

October 10

Friday

District - Orangefield

Home

 V, JV, 9

 4:30

October 14

Tuesday

District - Hamshire-Fannett

Away

 9, JV, V

 4:30

October 17

Friday

BYE - Homecoming

 

 

 

October 21

Tuesday

District - Bridge City

Home

 9, JV, V

 4:30

October 24

Friday

District - Silsbee

Away

 V, JV, 9

 

October 28

Tuesday

District - Hardin-Jefferson (senior Night)

Home

 9, JV, V 

 4:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
"All information on this web site is copyrighted  by KOGT.com and may not be used in any way except with written permission of KOGT."
Thanks for tuning us in....You are #