OISD Website

School Board
Stephen Patterson, Supt.
Jack Smith
Bo Henley
Wanda Woods
Donavan Weldon
Jesse Fremont
Brad Frye
Ronnie Risinger
 

Football History | Homecoming Queens | Cheerleaders

Orangefield Bobcats Football
Head Coach - JOSH SMALLEY
* 21-3A District Games     **Homecoming

2012 Orangefield BobcaTS      

Varsity Schedule

 

Scrimmage   8-17(Fri)          Vidor                                       away                TBA

Scrimmage   TBA                 Hardin                                     away                TBA

Week 0          8-31                 East Chambers                        away                7:00 pm

Week 1          9-7                   Jasper                                      away                7:30 pm

Week 2          9-14                 Newton                                   HOME             7:00 pm

Week 3          9-21                 Kelly                                        HOME            7:00 pm

Week 4          9-28                 *Silsbee                                   HOME            7:00pm

Week 5          10-5                 *Hamshire-Fannett                 away                7:00 pm

Week 6          10-12               **Hardin-Jefferson                 HOME              7:00 pm

Week 7          10-19               *West Orange Stark               away                7:00 pm

Week 8          10-26               OPEN                                     

Week 9          11-2                 *Buna                                      HOME             7:00 pm

Week 10        11-9                 *Bridge City                            away                7:00 pm

*District 21 3-A Games

                                                                ** Homecoming

 

9th/JV Schedule

 

Scrimmage                 8-17(Fri)          Vidor                                       TBA                 TBA

Scrimmage                 TBA                 Hardin                                     away                TBA

Week 0                        8-30                 East Chambers                        HOME                         5:00 pm

Week 1                        9-6                   Jasper                                      HOME             5:00 pm

Week 2                        9-13                 Newton                                   away                5:00 pm

Week 3                        9-20                 Kelly                                        away                5:00 pm

Week 4                        9-27                 *Silsbee                                   away                5:00pm

Week 5                        10-4                 *Hamshire-Fannett                 HOME             5:00 pm

Week 6                        10-11               *Hardin-Jefferson                   away                5:00 pm

Week 7                        10-18               *West Orange Stark               HOME             5:00 pm

Week 8                        10-25               OPEN                                     

Week 9                        11-1                 *Buna                                      away                5:00 pm

Week 10                      11-8                 *Bridge City                            HOME                         5:00 pm

*District 21 3-A Games

 

Orangefield Junior High football schedule

Date                                   Opponent                                     Site                                      Time

 

            9-13                             Newton                                   Home                          5:00 pm

            9-20                             Kelly                                        Home                          5:00 pm

            9-27                             *Silsbee                                   Home                          5:00pm

            10-4                             *Hamshire-Fannett                 Away                           5:00 pm

            10-11                           *Hardin-Jefferson                   Home                          5:00 pm

            10-17                           *West Orange Stark               Away                           5:00 pm

            10-25                           Legacy Christian (8th only)      Away                           5:00 pm

            11-1                             *Buna                                      Home                          5:00 pm

            11-8                             *Bridge City                            Away                           5:00 pm

*District 21 3-A Games

 

*Order of games scheduled:

            7th Grade B Game will start at 5:00 p.m.

            8th Grade B Game will schedule to start at 5:45 p.m.

            7th Grade A Game will schedule to start at 6:30 p.m.

            8th Grade A Game will schedule to start at 7:30 p.m.

 


 

 

 

OF Bobcats
Aug 27 at EChambers, 21-20
Sept 3 Buna, 12-7
Sept 10 at Woodville, 27-17
Sept 17 Coldspring, 53-6
Sept 24 OPEN
Oct 1 at Jasper, 49-30
Oct 8 Silsbee, 34-38
Oct 15 at WOS, 14-41
Oct 22 H-Fannett, 35-14
Oct 29 H-Jefferson, 55-13
Nov 5 at Bridge City, 28-26

 

 

 
 
"All information on this web site is copyrighted  by KOGT.com and may not be used in any way except with written permission of KOGT."
Thanks for tuning us in....You are #