West Orange-Stark Mustangs
WOCCISD Website

School Board
 

Pete Amy
Nathaniel Colbert
Ruth Hancock
Eric Mitchell
Bryan Thomas Muhammad
Hardy O'Neal 
Sarah Jefferson Simon

 

 

 

2015 Mustang Baseball Schedule

 

Scrimmages:

Feb.  9             Kirbyville                               Home              JV/V               4:00/6:00

Feb. 13            Kountze                                  Home              JV/V               4:30/6:30

Feb. 17            Memorial                                 Away              JV/V                4:30/6:30

Feb. 20            East Chambers                        Away              JV/V                4:30/6:30

Feb. 21            Alumni Game                        Home              Alumni           12:00

 

Games & Tournaments:

Feb. 26-28       Sunnyvale Tournament           Away              V                     TBA

March 5-7      WOS/OF Tournament          Home              V                     TBA

March 12-14    Kirbyville Tournament            Away              V                     TBA

March 12-14    Bridge City Tournament         Away              JV                    TBA

March 17         Hardin Jefferson*                   Away              V                     4:30

March 17        Hardin Jefferson*                 Home              JV                   4:30

March 24        Orangefield*                          Home              JV/V               4:30/7:00

March 27         Hamshire-Fannett*                 Away              JV/V                4:30/7:00

March 31        Bridge City*                          Home              JV/V               4:30/7:00

April 2            LCM*                                     Home              JV/V               4:30/7:00

April 7             Silsbee*                                   Away              JV/V                4:30/7:00

April 10           Hardin-Jefferson*                 Home              JV/V               4:30/7:00

April 13           Kelly                                       Away              V                     6:00

April 17           Orangefield*                           Away              JV/V                4:30/7:00

April 18           Bridge City (DH)                    Away              JV                    10:00/12:30

April 21          Hamshire-Fannett*               Home              JV/V               4:30/7:00

April 24           Bridge City*                           Away              JV/V                4:30/7:00

April 28           LCM*                                     Away              JV/V                4:30/7:00

May 1             Silsbee **                                Home              JV/V               4:30/7:00

* Denotes District Game ** Denotes Senior night

 

 

Athletic Director:       Mr. Cornel Thompson           

Principal:                    Mr. Rod Anderson

Head Coach:               Shea Landry                                      Phone Number 409-882-5530

Assistant Coaches:     Stephen Westbrook & Ryan Pickering            Phone Number 409-882-5530