West Orange-Stark Mustangs
WOCCISD Website

School Board
 

Pete Amy
Nathaniel Colbert
Ruth Hancock
Eric Mitchell
Bryan Thomas Muhammad
Hardy O'Neal 
Sarah Jefferson Simon

 

 

West Orange - Stark 
Mustang Basketball

 

 

 

2014-15 Lady Mustangs schedule

Date

Opponent

Place

Team

Time

 

 

 

 

 

November 1

Scrimmage - Nederland

There

V

9:00/10:30

November 6

Woodville - Scrimmage

There

JV/V

5:00/6:30

November 11

Vidor

There

JV/V

5:00/6:30

November 13-15

HJ/BC Tournament

There

V

TBA

November 18

Warren

Home

JV/V

5:00/6:30

November 20-22

Orangefield Tournament

There

JV/V

TBA

November 25

Jasper

Home

JV/V

11:00/12:30

        December 2

Buna

Home

JV/V

5:00/6:30

December 5

Newton

Home

JV/V

5:00/6:30

December 9

Warren

There

JV/V

5:00/6:30

December 12

 

 

 

 

December 16

LCM

Home

JV/V

5:00/6:30

December 19

Silsbee

There

JV/V

5:00/6:30

December 29-31

East Chambers Tournament

There

V

TBA

January 2

HJ

Home

JV/V

5:00/6:30

January 6

Bye

 

 

 

January 9

Orangefield

There

JV/V

5:00/6:30

January 13

HF

Home

JV/V

5:00/6:30

January 16

Bridge City

There

JV/V

5:00/6:30

January 20

LCM

There

JV/V

5:00/6:30

January 23

Silsbee

Home

JV/V

5:00/6:30

January 27

HJ

There

JV/V

5:00/6:30

January 30

Bye

 

 

 

February 3

Orangefield

Home

JV/V

5:00/6:30

February 6

HF

There

JV/V

5:00/6:30

February 10**

Bridge City

Home

JV/V

5:00/6:30

 

Bold print denotes district games 

  ** - Senior night

Coaches: Randy Ragsdale – 882-5530

Angelia Motomura

 

West Orange-Stark Boys’ Basketball

2014-2015

 

Date                 Opponent                     Level                Home/Away                  Time

11/8                 (Scimmage) PNG              JV, V             Away                            1:00, 2:00

11/20-22         Bridge City Tournament    9                 Away                            TBA

12/4-6             Nederland Classic            V                  Away                            TBA

12/9                 Nederland                    9, JV, V             Away                            4:30, 6:00, 7:30

12/15               Kountze                        9, JV, V             Home                           5:00, 6:30, 8:00

12/16               PNG                             9, JV, V             Away                            5:00, 6:30, 8:00

12/18&20         HJ Tournament             9, JV                 Away                            TBA

12/29-31         EC Tournament               V                   Away                            TBA

1/2                   *Hardin-Jeff                 9, JV, V             Away                            5, 6, 7:30

1/6                   Jasper                           9, JV, V             Away                            5, 6:15, 7:30    

1/9                   *Orangefield                9, JV, V            Home                           5, 6, 7:30

1/13                 *HF                               9, JV, V             Away                            5, 6, 7:30

1/16                 *Bridge City                  9, JV, V             Home                           5, 6, 7:30

1/20                 *LCM                            9, JV, V             Home                           5, 6, 7:30

1/23                 *Silsbee                         9, JV, V             Away                            5, 6, 7:30

1/27                 *Hardin-Jeff                 9, JV, V             Home                           5, 6, 7:30

1/30                 BYE                                                                                                     

2/3                   *Orangefield                9, JV, V             Away                            5, 6, 7:30

2/6                   *HF                               9, JV, V             Home                           5, 6, 7:30

2/10                 *Bridge City                  9, JV, V             Away                            5, 6, 7:30

2/13                 *LCM                            9, JV, V             Away                            5, 6, 7:30

2/17                 #*Silsbee                      9, JV, V             Home                           5, 6, 7:30         

Coach Tremaine Hancock