LCM’s Final Six Weeks A and AB honor roll is attached and pasted below.

Little Cypress-Mauriceville CISD

Honor Roll – Sixth Six Weeks

 

Mauriceville Elementary School Honor Roll

Second Grade

All A

Ty Shannon Blackmon, Paige Victoria  Brown, Pierce Johnson Brown, Tristen Ray Douglas Bryant, Alexis Eileen Chisum, Tristian Noel Ferman, Kimberly Nicole Goddard, Kaitlyn Nicole Hall, Evan Bryce Landry, Devin Michael LeBleu, Hallie Grace Maddox, Nicole Hope McCormick, Austin Kyle Peveto, Brenner Zane Portie, Braiden James Sharp, Joseph Keith Sjodin, Francesca Caia Thomassee, Caden Zachary Welch

A/B

Lorelei Roeshelle Babb, Baylei Eleise Barrow, William Gannon Broussard, Charles Kenneth Davis, Johnney Lawrence Davis, Cayden Layne Dunwoody, Emily Marie Erway, Gabriel Alexander Gibbs, Randy Haden Gilley, Topanga Rae Hebert, Gracie Irene Johnson, Hunter Raymond Lackey, Kevin Shae Low, Preston Alex Lund, Robert Bernard McKay, Kylie Mae-Louise Moyer, Parker Alan Norwood, Micah Logan Torres, Kymber Lei Wagner, Brent Allen Wheat

Third Grade

All A

Juli Marie Cabiness, Brianna Marcell Carreon, Samantha Delacruz, Logan West Denman, Kaitlyn Brianne Ewing, Brandon James Frisbee, Kasey Adam Head, Gunner Jeremie Johnson, Kyley Beth Lachney, Bailey Grace Manning, Justin Aaron Rainey, Dax Aidan Rodgers, Jimena Solis, Layden Edward Webb

A/B

Alejandro Aguinaga, Jacob Allen Bergeron, Blaize Thomas Boram, Emma Breanne Bridges, Jacob Ryan Burman, Brooke Cheyene Dillon, Tryce Christopher Duclion, Angelica Espinoza, Rylee Brooke Freeman, Kaylee Renee’ Hardin, Matalyn Jene Hill, Hunter Kade Hoffman, Kyra Renae Johnson, Peyton Weldon Johnson, Matthew Alan Lindley, Kayla Anne McCarver, Vicki Jewel Meredth, Ethan Gene O’Banion, Alexandria Lynna Passmore, Klaeb Aaron Roe, Dylan Tate Rogers, Madeline Elizabeth Sanderson, Matthew Ryan Sherwin, Kolbie Todd Sowell, Cody Wayne Steiert, Haley Joe Taylor, Solomon Elijah Thibeaux, Kyle Michael-Hans Warner, Timothy D Weaver, Alysa Elizabeth Weizenegger

Fourth Grade

All A         

Jackson Aaron Burke, Shelby Lynn Crumpler, Madison Leanor Dans, Lizeth De La Fuente, Gracie Leann Donnaud, Logan Isaiah Lee Ellis, Karson Bailey Friar, Kaila Renee Low, Treavin Michael-Paul Nelms, Layne Cole Pevey, Dakota Austin Posey,  Chelsea Kate Robin, Bella Chase Rogers, Faith Ann Stanley, Justin Lee Willey

A/B

Savanna Raye Beard, Justin Andrew Brister, Alexis Danielle Brown, Kimbir Ann Cowgill, MacKenzi Skye Dans, Morgan Bailey Dans, Joanna Marie Daspit, Kole Daniel Dominguez, Ethan Tyler Duhon, Ethan Neal Ellis, Morgan Kay Fisher, Logan Michael Gaddis, Joshua Michael Gipson, Tamra Shardnae Jacquet, Zachary Thomas Krummel, Mandalyn Elizabeth Lewellen, Ashlynn Paige Miller, Destiny Nicole Morgan, Dustyn Lawrence Parker, Destini Shyanne Robertson, Jesse James Shelly, Erica Leann Simpson, Austin Anthony Smith, Shane Paul Talbert, Albany Marie Wagner, Blake Aubrey Webb, Ryan Michael Wesolowski, Beau David Wheat

Fifth Grade

All A

Timothy Collin Bahl, Collin Randall Freed, Kelsey Nicole Jordan, Zoe Marae Levens, Chloe’ Elizabeth Oldbury, Hannah Elizabeth Parry, Christopher Charles Rainey, Reagan Lynn Wolfford, Kelsey Maree Wright

A/B

Brooklyn Breann Batchelor, Layla Michelle Berry, Cassie Denise Blackmon, Reese Alexander Bonin, Matthew Christopher Brown, Brett Dacoda Burrows, Camron Alexander Chueca, Alexia Michelle Davis, Scout Walker Denman, Hunter Cole Fant, Ryan Parker Ford, Kirsten Breann Guidry, McKenzi Jade Hillin, Rylee Renee LeVasseur, Colton James McIlwain, Shayla Alaine Milligan, Sydney Michele Savoie, Kyler Dagan Schwartz, Trace Allen Shannon, Morgan Jyann Sonnier, Grace Renee Tally, Caleb James Weaver, Britney Ann Wyatt, Taryn Marie Young

 

Little Cypress Elementary Honor Roll

Second Grade

All A

Mariah Ammons, Jaycie Dronet, Dillon Estilette, Trinity Fitzwater, Braylee Freeman, Noah Fuller, Angel Gonzalez, Chloe Henry, Analia Ibarra, Dylan Istre, Brooklyn Leonard, Braiden Lilyquist, Spencer Logsdon, Dianna Lowe, Ansley Moore, Yuliana Newell, Kenna Peveto, Aslyn Pitcher, Jacob Pollock, Jordan Pollock, Dean Reynolds, Damion Riggs, Brenon Smith, Nathan Smith, Memphis Stone, Natalie Sulak, Lauren Tinsley, Tyrone Wilson

A/B

Penelope Brock-Hogge, Mason Butler, Alexandra Colello, Devon Dukes, Laykin Elmore, Kaylee Farnsworth, Annabelle Fisher, Justin Gardner, Briannamarie Garner, Bridgette Grigsby, Shaun Hallman, Hannah Hayes, Devin Kay, Isabell Killingsworth, De’Mya Rayon, Noah Ridgaway, Dalton Sims, Hannah Smith, Camden Vercher, Ty-Hayden Wiles, Isaiah Alvarez, Richard Ammean, Cameron Bilbo, Kyra Clark, Madalynn Curry, Hayleigh Dockens, Kayley Dyer, Alex Fenton, Eva Goodwin, Anna Higginbotham, Kameron Naquin, Isaiah Picard, Ja’Yana Ware

Third Grade

All A

Caleb Adams, Presley Alexander, Kaden Baugh, Matthew Billeaud, Garrison Byerly, Madison Campise, Alexis Chesson, Dwight Davis, McKenzie Freeman, Cassandra Gordon, Gage Griffith, Mia Hernandez, Alyssa Herndon, Eric Hinojosa, Rylie Hodges, Olivia Hogan, Phoenix Lawless, Jonathan Lea, John LeGault, Benjamin Lewis, Brynna Parsons, Kaylee Potter, Tracy Qi, Alyssa Reddin, Lydia Rodgers, Allie Shaffer, Camdyn Shugart, Camden Smith, Spencer Smith, Olivia Suddeth, Preston Sullivan, Hannah Tait, Sarina Tejani, Rylea Tipton, Conner Trawhon, Michal Vu, Baylee Wheeler, Karol Woodcroft

A/B

Evan Barborek, Slayde Barker, Noah Bodzioch, Bryce Burkhead, Severiano Cazares, Umar Choudhery, Alexis Coleman, Jenna Comeaux, Brock Couture, Faith Dixson, Emma Ford, Rebecca Forester, Hannah Gilliam, Shawn Golden, Jaliah Hawthorne, Jacob Johnson, Stephen Lawrence, Kaleb Malin, Brandon Martin, McKenneth Martin, Austin Nichols, Raniyah Richardson, Annabel Stephenson, Kassidy Swiney,  Zoey Swor, Jaycie Wilson, David Young, Kyle Carline, Dante Crawford, Kinzi Grutsch, Kameryn Henderson, Emily Henning, Halle Lewis, Brandon May, Briley Rayon, Keaton Rives, Cameron Swiney

 

Little Cypress Intermediate School Honor Roll

Fourth Grade

All A Honor Roll

Lakin Nicole Adkins, Semma’ Mahros Abubakr Alhatri, Alyssa Payton Ammons, Tanner Keith Ashworth, Anthony Leonard Bandiero, Brayden Acie Bloodworth, Grayson William Brister, Izzabella Noelle Cormier, Rylie Lynn Dollar, Oscar Dorantes, Whitney Alivea Doucet, Chase Joshua Fisher,  Bailey Dawn Frenzel, Tiana Lorraine Gonzalez, Joshua Bradford Green, Anayeli Alejandra Hernandez, Spencer Joseph Layman, Aiden Wayne Lofton, James Travis Love, BriannaNicole Martinez, Haley Marguerite Ong, Julia Nalini Ong, Jace James Peveto, Jonathan Cole Roy, Cameron Scott Smith, Colton Jeremy Smith, Madeline Elaine Stephenson, John Paul Stephen Sulak, Ayaan Aziz Tejani, Tyler Patrick Washington, Emily Ann White

A/B Honor Roll

Blade Allen Barlow, Aniken Sky Borel, Spencer Anthony Brister, Allyson Rebecca Campbell, Camrin David Paul Carpenter, Mickey Dwayne Carrigan, J’Ana Elizabeth Courtier, Saylor Jane Dronett,  James David Evans, Hunter Alan Franck, Mark Logan Halliburton, Quintin Andrew Hawkins,  Hunter Nathan Hayes, Jayden Joyce Ihle, Keona Joyce Simon Jones,  Erin Leigh McFarlane, Nevaeh Felice Montoya, Jacob Dalton Peschel, Jonah Michael Pigg, Makayla Kirsten Reeves, Madison Ra’Shae Ridgaway, Brennan David Roy, Abby Marie Sadler, Colton Dallas Slagle, Luke Matthew Spell, Junius Jerome Lionel Stevens, Alexis Nikole Thomas,  Sarah Marie Trahan, Chelsey Michelle Weaver, Angel Allysse Wright

Fifth Grade

All A Honor Roll

Molly Marie Abshire, Zainab Mahros Abubakr Alhatri, Jared Daniel Ammons, Sydney Jean Bowman,  Ashley Nichole Boze, Khizar Imtiaz Choudhery, Carly Sue Cogar, Melanie Grace Cupp, Kodee Shae Ferguson, Jenna Lynn Garrison, Maxwell Grant Greer, Kylie Michelle Gross, Shaleigh Nicole Hebert,  Avery Ann Holland, Dayla Lynette Hulsey, Brianna Nicole Humble, Bryanna Maria Lewis, Kayla Denae Lingo,  Chrisleigh Nicole Longlois, Julian Luis Oceguera, Gia Louise Perez-Montoya, Hunter Wesley Perkins, Nicki Qi, Jackson Lee Smith, Payten Nicole Smith, Shelby Nicole Smith, Jadyn Oliviamae Stack, Kevin James Thompson, Kirbi Lynne Tiger, Jayden Gabrielle Wilson, Caitlin Rose Woods, Tye Dwayne Wright-Myers

A/B Honor Roll

Caylee Gabrielle Aleman, Keeleigh Danai Amodeo, Marcus Daniel Aymond, Brady Thomas Babcock, Abby Linn Barboreck,  Marcus Slade Barlow, Landon Bryce Bearden, Alex James Cisneros, Carly Grace Choate,  Tristan Garrison Cole, Tyler Donovan Comeaux, John Adam Curphey, Hunter Richard Rawlin Curry, Ruben Dorantes,  Kiera Ann Snelson Figgins, Gianna Marie Gardner, Abigail Raye Gray, Quincy Raymon Green,  Parker Wayne Hanks,  Miyanna Alaiya-Dejani Harper-Kelly, Cody Tilman Janise, Declan Sablan Kendall, Ricky Michelle King,  Aubree Elaine Lejeune, Ethan Leshon McCollum, Colby Ray Mendoza, Sydney Denise Peet, Kylee Ann Perry, Alexandra Maureen Ramos, Kari’Nisha Jon-Tanae Raney, Karly Michelle Ray, Samuel Lucas Ridout, Jordan Paige Riley, Alejandro Contreras Sanchez, Mohammad Shahbaz, Robert Bruce Simpson, Mason Shon Sterling, Zachery Carl Thompson, Stormie Montana Ward, Ethan Tyler White, Kyle Ray White , Elizabeth Raye Wooley

 

Mauriceville Middle School

Sixth Grade

All A

Jackson Baeza, Jaxon Collier, Peyton Ellis, Chaz Hill, Colt Lebleu, Madison Murdock, Adam Pope, Jordan Switzer

A/B

Braden Bridges, Erica Bush, Erika Cook, Loran Davis, Lauren Ewing, Candace Gingrich, Caleb Gipson, Hunter Havard, Maccoy Head, Andrea Howard, Jenna Hutto, Ethan Jackson, Lillian Johnson, Mason Martin, Justus O’Quinn, Baylea Perry, Lane Searcy, Randy Simmons, Krystalynn Smith, Slade Stegall, Kaimen Swanton, Brieann Wheat

Seventh Grade

All A

Madalyn Blackshear, Abbey Brown, Jodi Cabiness, Cassidi Cowgill, Holden Dewit, Dalton Ledoux, Reanna Longmire, Natalie Poulin, Tristan Rhodes, Zach Robin, Garrett Rountree, Callie Sattler, Bayleigh Swanton, Hannah Taylor, Isa Weizenegger

A/B

Katie Arabie, Caitlin Bergeron, Hailey Bishop, Caleb Davis, Kayla Dean, Kayla Dominguez, Keeley Durio, Dillon Gaspard, Kristen Harbert, Ryder Huffman, Ashley Knight, Emily Landry, Trevor Leleux, Andrew Lucia, Cameron McIlwain, Andi O’Neal, Joli Paul, Kendal Peco, Maleesa Potter, Lucas Russell, McKenzie Sheppard, Tyler Slagle, Hannah Sonnenberg, Abby Thames, Jessica Twiner, Emily Warner, Christian Weatherly

Eighth Grade

All A

Chelsie Biano, Cameryn Brinson, Chris Cook, Lanie Crowson, Dawson Denman, Garney Doucette, Valen Elliott, Hunter Fontenot, Jolynn Homin, Juliann Jennings, Parker Linscomb, Luke Marshall, Naomi McCormick, Jade McMackin, Alana Norsworthy, Kaylee Pattillo, Shaela Roe, Jordan Wheat

A/B

Marissa Baeza, Haley Boudreaux, Mckenzie Branson, Mallory Bromley, Barry Chichester, Matthew Cox, Wesley DeRamus, Briceton Flurry, Brett Guy, Osiel Ibarra, Thomas King, Alora Lee, Casey Peveto, Logan Riley, Ashley Short, Lacci Simmons, Kaitlyn Smith, Chance Stanley, Evan Toohey, Ana Warriner, Tyler Wolfford, Luis Zuniga

 

Little Cypress-Mauriceville High School

Ninth Grade

All A

Janice Arteaga Velasquez, Payton Bickham, Brittany Bonin, Rebecca Brown, Grace Chen, Devin Fenner, Kameron Foskey, Christian Fuselier, M’Kenzie Jones, Ryan Keszeg, Mitchell Lee, Bryden LeJeune, Skyler Lovelace, Nicole Mathis, Tyler McCorvy, Sarah Middlebrooks, Madison Miller, Mackenzie Murdock, Kyle Nichols, Carley Norris, Cameron Parker, Courtney Price, Sydney Rogers, Brooke Tant, Drake Trawhon, Grant White, Chase Williams

A/B

Kaci Blackshear, Cameron Blanchard, Trevor Bland, Logan Brown, Tyler Brown, John Comeaux, Joseph Copley, Lauren Cox, Tanner Davis, Chelsea Dickert, Drake Dietze, Alex Fitzgerald, Madalyn Frey, Vincent Hale, Makenzie Hearn, Hannah Hodges, Sundas Imtiaz, Troy Kaufman, Heather Lewis, Layne Lewis, Jessica Longlois, Brooke Manuel, Kayla Manuel, Angelle Martin, Celeste Miller, Justice Peveto, Jake Portie, Brandi Posey, Samuel Ross, Jacob Rouse, Dalton Soliz, Keely Vela, Cheyenne Ward, Mattie Williams, Ashton Wilson, Abby Ashworth, Heidi Bailleaux, John Cook, Alexis Cox, Tyler Doyle, Joshua Dunn, Carlie Fults, Hope Gunn, Cameron Kemp, Kevin Martinez Zapata, Kristen Ray, Brianne Russell, Jacob Thomas, Courtney Webb

Tenth Grade

All A

Madison Bell, Alexander Borel, Sophie Braud, Bailee Burnett, Hunter Chaviers, McKenzie Dileo, Chloe Fisher, Shrikara Murthy, Kender Myers, Alidia Norton, Britnie Peck, Jade Piper, Aaron Rose, Savanna Rothenberger, Alexis Sezer, Micah Spell, Triston Stringer, Amanda Warner, Sarah Woods, Ashley Young

A/B

Brittney Bergeron, Kailyn Bishop, Bailey Brittain, Ryan Burke, Isneida Echartea, Dylan Gruber, Taryn LaCour, Tristen LeBlanc, Andrew Pesek, Jeanny Phillips, Courtney Pina, Ethan Reed, Jacob Roddy, Omar Rodriguez Martinez, Tanner Sanders, Alexandra Saucier, Hannah Slaten, Tyler Smith, Justin Anderson, Amber Chandler, Morgan Collier, Lauren Dameron, Adrianna Davis, Brianna Davis, Ashton Eatman, Blythe Ferguson, Pablo Garcia Alvarez, Tristan Hinshaw, Alexie Hughes, Allie Landry, Blake LeBlanc, Josette Nimitz, Jacquelin Payne, Christopher Schilz, Jonathan Umbenhaur, Andrew Usie, Bailey Williams, Allyson Wray

Eleventh Grade

All A

Jace Bagwell, Bridgett Bonneaux, Katherine Burns, Michael Chen, Lawson Cox, Peyton Croaker, Joshua Fuss, Lyndsey Hearne, Elizabeth Irwin, Kyndal Jones, Jon King, Megan Lisle, Diane Maldonado, Justin Marshall, Nathan Marshall, Taylor Martin, Brielle McIntire, Chelsea McLain, Simone Mullins, Reagan Parker, Kyana Petersen, Taylor Peveto, Madison Posey, Lauren Purgahn, Jacob Richard, Jace Robertson, Hope Russell, Scott Sawyer, Ryan Shehane, Mayajean Smith, Savanna Smith, Emily St John, Tiffany Vu

A/B

Caitlin Allen, Dayja Arnold, Baylee Billiot, Savannah Borel, Kirsten Buchanan, Jayne Covington, Fredy De La Fuente, Taylor Dempsey, Taylor Fraccastoro, Raven Guillory, Denay Hutchinson, Taylor Landry, Trent Manuel, Ashlee Meadows, Bailey Newton, Jordan Pachuca, Megan Posey, Jorden Prewitt, Stephen Rambin, Jeremiah Smith, Harlie Sorge, Mackenzie Trawhon, Wendy Valles, Cassidy Webster, Josie West, Blaire Adams, Heather Bailleaux, Ivy Casteel, Jesse Chwaliszewski, Cesar Coca, Laurissa Daleo, Holly Darnall, Monica Deramus, Preston Freed, Dorca Gomez Hernandez, Kevin Henderson, Madison Kay, Luke Mayeux, Dalton McClelland, Alexis Snyder, Destinee Thompson, Hayden Wheeler, Joseph Wilson

Twelfth Grade

All A

Shelby Alford, Caleb Bickham, Ana Bland, Taylor Bloodworth, Coleton Boudreaux, Rachel Brady, Blake Cassidy, Angel Cross, Rebecca Davis, Derek Dixon, Dustin DuCharme, Victoria Elliott, Blayne Fountain, Trevier Gonzalez, Jessica Hanson, Haylea Hearn, Nathan Howlett, Nina Ibarra, Connor Jaynes, Quinton Johnson, Charles Kaufmann, Shane Kaufmann, Sean Laughlin, Alec Lawson, Jacy Lemaster, Jimmy Mathis, Colton Morris, Levi Morris, Kailey Rountree, Kayleigh Roy, Dustin Salvaggio, Logan Schatte, Demi Sheppard, Tara Thompson, Justin Ward, Alexander Willie, Rebecca Zuniga

A/B

James Casey, Zoe Casteel, Courtney Chauvin, Dakota Crespo, Ryan Domingue, Justin Ezell, Phoebe Faske, Lexxi Gardner, Andrew Glover, Hunter Harbert, Kaleb Harris, Symone Hawkins, Synclair Hawkins, Tyler Howlett, Emily Jackson, Kassie James, Alicia Jones, Clyde Jones, Lorena Jones, Sarah Lea, Heather Lloyd, Margaret Lucia, Jacob Martin, Zachary Martin, Aaron McCoy, John Paul Patronella, Jana Rawlinson, Chelsea Richard, Tyler Sears, Abigail Smith, Kara Stanford, James Swan, Anthony Tolbert, Heather Ussery, Sydney Williams, Lacy Woodard, Caitlin Ziller, Kyle Belcher, Macie Bell, Daniel Boone, Destine Bryan, Ryan Burns, Eric Cude, Tyler Dickert, Julian Edwards, Kaitlyn Elliott, Joshua Green, Daniel Jones, Sarbjit Kaur, Bryce LeMoine, Spencer Martin, Sterling Miller, Destanie Monson, Tyler Peasley, Brandon Perry, Phuong Pham, Abby Reynolds, Abby Ricks, Hannah Smith, Jedd Tate, Jacob Trahan, Marcus Turner, James Walker, Brandon Wesolowski, Joshua Wright